Zwinger Galerie EN

EXHIBITION

Die Zukunft der SPD
December 14, 2019 – February 22, 2020


opening: Friday december 13 at 7-9 p.m.
curators: Hans-Jürgen Hafner & Gunter Reski

artists: Nadja Abt, Norbert Bisky, Henning Bohl, Lutz Braun, Constant Dullaart, Anke Dyes, Julia Eichler, Claus Föttinger, Michael Franz, Manuel Graf, Natascha Sadr Haghighian, Dale Holmes, Philipp Höning, Helmut & Johanna Kandl, Korpys & Löffler, Claudia Kugler, Christine Lemke, Stephan Machac, Michaela Meise, Anna Meyer, Stephan Panhans, Manfred Pernice, Peter Piller, Christian Rothmaler, SUSI POP, Wawrzyniec Tokarski, Suse Weber, Alex Wissel, Ina Wudtke and Steffen Zillig

Zwinger Galerie
Mansteinstraße 5
10783 Berlin

http://zwinger-galerie.de/

doc film Festival EN

SCREENING

Thursday November 14, 2019, 10 h
36th Kassel Documentary Film and Video Festival

Willi Bredel directed by Ina Wudtke
In the section: Hier gibt’s nichts zu erinnern

KulturBahnhof Kassel
36th Kassel Documentary Film and Video Festival 
November 12-17, 2019
 
http://www.kasselerdokfest.de

Berlin bleibt

EXHIBITION & FESTIVAL

Berlin bleibt! – Stadt Kunst Zukunft
September 27 – October 5, 2019

participants: Martin Aarts, AG Starthilfe (Kampagne Deutsche Wohnen & Co enteignen + Mieter*innenprotest Deutsche Wohnen), Michael Annoff & Nuray Demir, ARCH+, Baked Beans, BÄM!, Berliner Hefte zu Geschichte und Gegenwart der Stadt, ­Bizim Kiez, Bündnis Otto-Suhr-Siedlung & Umgebung, Jonas Fansa, Familie Quadri, Ebba Fransén Waldhör, Fri-X BERG, GuerillaArchitects, Regine Günther, Ran Huber, Chris Imler, K A N T I N E Kreuzberg, Sandy Kaltenborn (image-shift, Kotti & Co, Kotti-Coop), Cansel Kızıltepe, KMA Antenne, Kotti-Shop (Julia Brunner & Stefan Endewardt), Larissa Krause (Reclaim Club Culture), Hans-Werner Kroesinger & Regine Dura, Kommunal und selbstverwaltet Wohnen, Rüdiger Kruse, Kulturklasse der Fritz-Karsten-Schule, L.A.MÜLLER, Angelika Levi, Mieterbeirat Karl-Marx Allee, ­Mieterprotest Kosmosviertel, Mittekill, Mpower Girls Filmclub, Netzwerk kommunal und selbstverwaltet Wohnen, Panna Streetsoccer, Parkakademie – Laborwerkstatt  für die Südliche Friedrichstadt, Pastor Leumund, Peng! Collective, Christiane Rösinger, Ilka Ruby, Florian Schmidt, Schülerinnen der Hector-Peterson-Oberschule, Gertrud Schulte Westenberg, She She Pop, Sisterqueens / Ongoing project, Soft Grid, Special-K & Egill Sæbjörnsson, Stadt von Unten, Hajo Toppius, Derya Yıldırım & Tellavision & Raoul Doré, Ina Wudtke, Zur Transformation des Alternativen u.a.

opening: September 26, 2019, 5 p.m.

HAU Hebbel am Ufer
exhibition at the former post office across the street
Hallesches Ufer 60
10963 Berlin

www.hebbel-am-ufer.de

Eigenbedarf

EXHIBITION

Eigenbedarf
25. August – 1. September 2019

curated by: Isabelle Meifert & Achan Malonda (Assistenz)

Künstler*innen: Stefan Alber, Lotta Antonsson, Liu Anping, Rosa Barba, Quirin Bäumler, Anke Becker, Ilaria Biotti, Antje Blumenstein, John Bock, Peter Böhnisch, Monica Bonvicini, Peter Dobroschke, Thomas Draschan, Sven Drühl, Elisa Duca, Maria Eichhorn, Lena Marie Emrich, Valérie Favre, Elena Alonso Fernandez, Heiner Franzen, Matthias Galvez, Wolfgang Ganter, Yael Graetz, Lena von Goedeke, Asta Gröting, Katharina Grosse, Kerstin Gottschalk, Harriet Groß, Sebastian Gumpinger, Henrik Håkansson, Nicolai Huch, IOCOSE, Miriam Jonas, Peter Klare, Fabian Knecht, Peter Knoch, Jerry Kowalsky, Kunstblock (Pantea Lachin & Ina Wudtke), Philipp Lachenmann, Riccard Larsson, Werner Liebmann, David Moses, Jan Muche, Rainer Neumeier, So Young Park, Manfred Peckl, Andrea Pichl, Achim Riethmann, Tanja Rochelmeyer, Ulf Saupe, Hansjörg Schneider, Kerim Seiler, Anaïs Senli, Yaqin Si, Friedemann von Stockhausen, Isaac Chong Wai, Klaus Weber, Lois Weinberger, Pete Wheeler, Norbert Witzgall u. a.

Opening: 24. August 2019, 16-24 Uhr

Location: Uferhallen, Uferstraße 8, 13357 Berlin
Opening hours: Tu-Su 4-10 p.m.r
entrance free!

for further informations: https://www.facebook.com/eigenbedarf2019

Rote Signale

EXHIBITION

Rote Signale
Solidarität Macht Schule
July 12. – 20. 2019


Artists and Complices: Arbeiter*innenlieder Chor,
Künstler*innengewerkschaft: Selbsthilfe der Artisten,
Tristan_Marie Biallas, Richard Brüse, (Redaktion) Dezentrale,
Essbare Satdt / Grüne Resolution, Charlie* Fink, Fabienne Finkbeiner, Kassel Entrüsten, Maike Kurzmann,
Natalia Mandryka, Julia Majewski, Katharina Rensing,
Simoan Trautner, (Rapperin) Vania, Ina Wudtke u.o.

Opening:Thursday July11, 2019 start 6 p.m.

Stellwerk im Kulturbahnhof,
Rainer-Dierichs-Platz 1,
34117 Kassel

Opening hours: daily 4-8 p.m.
for further information: https://de-de.facebook.com/stellwerk/
no cover charge

Guerilla der Aufklärung (04)

EXHIBITION

Guerilla der Aufklärung (04)
No state without commitment to Diversity
June 15. – September 7th, 2019

curators: Margarethe Makovec & Anton Lederer

With works by: Amoako Boafo, Daniel Brasil, Imayna Caceres, Verena Melgarejo Weinandt, Maryam Mohammadi / Joachim Hainzl, Daniela Ortiz; Lisl Ponger, RISOGRAD, Sophie Utikal,
Ina Wudtke

Opening: Friday June 14, 2019 at 6 p.m.

Rotor
center for contemporary art
Volksgartenstraße 6a
8020 Graz
Austria

Opening hours: Mo-Fr 10 a.m. -6 p.m. Sa 12- 4 p.m. Wednesdays until 10 p.m.
closed on Sundays and bank holidays

no cover charge

b_books # montagsPraxis

BOOK RELEASE

27.5.2019
b_books # montagsPraxis

Ina Wudtke
The Fine Art of Living
Book Release, Screening & Discussion:
with Ina Wudtke and Cornelia Herfurtner

b_books 
Lübbener Strasse 14
10997 Berlin

start: 20 Uhr

Willi Bredel Will ich Nenn’

EXHIBITION

Willi Bredel will ich nenn’
Ina Wudtke
May 3rd-31, 2019

Willi-Bredel-Gesellschaft-Geschichtswerkstatt e.V.
Ratsmühlendamm 24
22335 Hamburg

Opening Thursday May, 2nd 2019, 6-9 p.m.On the opening the short film Erinnerung an Willi Bredel in Schwerin (1945 – 1949) by Stefan Kraus & Jürgen Pedersen will be screened.

Opening hours: Tuesday 3-6 p.m. and on appointment

Telephone +49 40 591107, Email: willi-bredel-gesellschaft@t-online.de
Or Ina Wudtke 01734383194, Email: studio@inawudtke.com
www.bredelgesellschaft.de

The Fine Art of Living

BOOK RELEASE

8.5.2019
The Fine Art of Living
Ina Wudtke


Book Release, Screening & Discussion:
Ina Wudtke with Elke Krasny and Ursula Maria Probst

Depot
Breite Gasse 3
1070 Vienna
www.depot.or.at

start: 7 p.m.
door open at 6 p.m.

CARAMBA

EXHIBITION

CARAMBA – Move your Body, No Troubles in Mind
24.11 – 7.12. 2018

curator: Ursula Maria Probst

artists: Marie Carangi, Female Obsession, Suzie Legér, Kelly Lloyd,  Liina Pääsuke, Huda Takriti, Igor Vidor, Ina Wudtke

Mz* Baltazar’s Laboratory
Wallensteinstraße 38, 1200 Wien
www.mzbaltazarslaboratory.org

Pro QM Bookrelease

BOOK RELEASE

23.11.2018
The Fine Art of Living 
Ina Wudtke

Reading, Screening, Discussion: 
Andrej Holm, Ina Wudtke and Florian Wüst

Pro qm
Almstadtstraße 48
10119 Berlin

start: 8:30 p.m.

Tokonoma Bookrelease

BOOK RELEASE

13.11.2018
documenta studien presentations #3
The Fine Art of Living 
Ina Wudtke

Reading, Screening, Discussion: 
Nora Sternfeld and Ina Wudtke

DJ Set
Ina Wudtke aka T-INA Darling

TOKONOMA
Frankfurter Straße 60
34121 Kassel

start: 8 p.m.

Die Rote Flut – Revolutionäre Blätter

EXHIBITION

Die Rote Flut – Revolutionäre Blätter
Julia Lazarus and Ina Wudtke
19.10. – 30.11.2018

Opening: Thursday October 18, 2018 at 7 p.m.

IG Metall Exhibition Space
Alte Jakobstraße 149
10969 Berlin

Mo-Thu: 9 a.m. – 6 p.m.
Fr: 9 a.m. – 2.30 p.m.

Pirate Jenny

EXHIBITION

Pirate Jenny
Ina Wudtke
13.10 – 25.11.2018

Opening: Friday October 12, 2018 at 6 p.m.

Galerie im Saalbau
Karl-Marx-Str. 141
12043 Berlin

Opening hours: TUE-SU 10 a.m.- 8 p.m.

www.berlin.de/kunst-und-kultur-neukoelln/kulturorte/galerie-im-saalbau

With friendly support of the: Fonds für
Präsentationen zeitgenössischer Bildender Kunst in Berlin

Middle Gate II-The Story of Dymphna

EXHIBITION

Middle Gate II-The Story of Dymphna
15.09. – 04.11.2018

A cooperation between the M HKA (Museum of Contemporary Art Antwerp)
and Cultural Centre de Werft

artists: Liliane Vertessen, Hüseyin Bahrt Alptekin, Sergey Bratkov, Jan Cox, 
Jan De Lauré, Douglas Gordon, Sigefride Bruna Hartman, Rebecca Horn, 
Barbara Kruger, Donna Kukama, Taus Makhacheva, Nadia Naveau, ORLAN, 
Cindy Sherman, Frank Theys, Joelle Tuerlinckx, Jan Van Oost, Minnette Vari,  Ina Wudtke, Yang Zhenzhang and others.

Hospital Museum, 
Gasthuisstraat 1
2440 Geel 
Belgium

Sa-Su: 11 a.m. – 6 p.m.
www.muhka.be
www.dewerft.be

Schule Ohne Zentrum

EXHIBITION

Schule Ohne Zentrum
1.9. – 25.11.2018

A cooperation between the Museum of Modern Art Moscow,
the Goethe Institut Moscow and District Berlin

curated by Nino Halka, Susanne Husse and Andrea Caroline Keppler 
in cooperation with Sergey Babkin, Anna Bitkina, Ulrike Gerhardt, 
Astrid Wege and Anna Zhurba.

artists: Luis Berríos-Negrón & Paul Ryan, D’EST: A Multi-Curatorial Online Platform for Video Art 
from the Former ‚East‘ and ‚West‘ , Federation of the Psychosquash of Russia (Vladimir Kolesnikov, 
Michail Levin and Katrin Nenasheva), Paula Gehrmann, Karina Griffith, Victoria Lomasko, Kristina Markova, 
Night Movement (Nastya Ryabova and Gevorgizova Varvara), Andrei Petrov, Ljubow Sergejewna Popowa, 
Rena Rädle, Vladan Jeremić & Ina Wudtke, Aleksandr Rodchenko, Jana Sotzko, 
Undisciplinary Learning WORK BOOK, Alisa Yoffe and others.


Museum for Modern Art Moscow
Educational Center, Space B
Ermoaevskiy Pereulok, 17
Moscow

Tue-Su: 12 a.m. – 9 p.m.
www.mmoma.ru

Kamp-min, din, og alle andres

EXHIBITION

Kamp-min, din, og alle andres
2.6.-8.7.2018

curated by Madeleine Park

participating artists: Hanan Benammar, Amelia Beavis Harrison, Thierry Geoffroy, Christian Hennie, Lars Sandås, Ina Wudtke, Rena Rädle and Vladan Jeremic.

Opening: June 1, 2018 6p.m.

Podium Oslo
Hausmanns gate 34
0182 Oslo / Norway

Opening hours:
Sa 2. & Su 3. 6: 12-16 h,
Fr 8.6 & Su 10.6: 12-16 h

Bild der Rettung | Rettung des Bildes

VIDEO PERFORMANCE

Bild der Rettung | Rettung des Bildes
February 10, 2018 at 7 p.m. and February 11, 2018 at 5 p.m.

curated by Dieter Lesage & Christian von Borries

with: Herman Asselberghs, Alice Creischer, Georges Didi-Huberman,
Tobias Hülswitt, Dieter Lesage, Kadir “Amigo” Memis, Marie-José Mondzain,
Georg Seeßlen, Andreas Siekmann, Oraib Toukan, Christian von Borries, 
Ina Wudtke, Tirdad Zolghadr a.o.


Hebbel am Ufer – HAU1
Stresemannstraße 29
10963 Berlin

Publishing as an Artistic Toolbox: 1989-2017

EXHIBITION

Publishing as an Artistic Toolbox: 1989-2017
08. 11. 2017- 28.1. 2018

curator: Luca Lo Pinto

participating artists: A.N.Y.P. (Minimal club), ARTFAN (Linda Bilda, Ariane Müller), 
Cahier d’images (Céline Duval, Hans Peter Feldmann), 
Chto Delat? (Chto Delat), DANK (Christoph Bannat, 
Hans Christian Dany, Thaddäus Hüppi, Gunter Reski, Andreas Siekmann), 
NEID (Heiko Wichmann, Claudia Reinhardt, Ina Wudtke), 
Ohio (Hans Peter Feldmann), regina (Regina Möller), 
Starship (Hans-Christian Dany, Martin Ebner, Ariane Müller, Gunter Reski),  a.o.


Kunsthalle Wien
Museumsquartier
Museumsplatz 1
1070 Vienna
Austria
Opening hours: daily 11 a.m. – 7 p.m., Thursday 11 a.m.- 9 p.m.

www.kunsthallewien.at

Werkleitz Festival Exhibition 2017

EXHIBITION

Werkleitz Festival Exhibition 2017
Nicht mehr, noch nicht.
Oktober 22, 2017 to November 03, 2017

curated by Florian Wüst

Opening: Saturday October 21, 2017, 8 p.m.
conceptual dj-set: Against Gentrification,  October 21, 2017, 8-9 p.m.
Ina Wudtke aka T-INA Darling (Jazz, Blues, Hip Hop, Dancehall)

Partcicipating artist on the exhibition: Fabian Fess & Gerrit Pawliczak & Kurt Pöschl; Clara Stella Hüneke; Florian Zeyfang & Lisa Schmidt-Colinet & Alexander Schmoeger; Ina Wudtke.

Further participants in the festival:
http://werkleitz.de/nicht-mehr-noch-nicht

Festivalzentrum (former ReSales)
Große Ulrichstr. 12
06108 Halle (Saale)

Opening hours: Tue-Su: 2-8 p.m.

Werkleitz Festival Exhibition 2017exhibition free of charge

THE FINE ART OF LIVING Zagreb

EXHIBITION


THE FINE ART OF LIVING
Ina Wudtke
October 6 – November 3, 2017


curators: BLOK (Ana Kutlesa, Vesna Vukovic, Ivana Hanacek)

opening: Thursday October 5, 2017, 7 p.m.

lecture: Friday November 3, 2017, 7 pm
Ina Wudtke “Poetic Agitation.
On revolutionary communist worker writers in the Weimar Republic.”

BAZA
Božidara Adžije 11
10000 Zagreb
CROATIA

Opening hours: Tue-Fri 4-8 p.m.  / Sa-Su 12-7 p.m.
http://www.blok.hr/

With friendly support by Goethe Institut

AGITPOETRY

EXHIBITION

AGITPOETRY
Ina Wudtke
July 8 – 29, 2017


curator: Annette Maechtel

Kunsthaus KuLe
Auguststraße 10, 10117 Berlin
Mobile: +49 (0)1734383194

Opening: Friday July 7, 2017 from 19 – 23 h

Opening hours: daily 14 – 19 h

In cooperation with after the butcher
exibition space for contemporary art and social questions

With friendly support of:
Müller Möller Bruss and KuLe e.V.

further informations:
kunsthauskule.de

Inner City Wars against the Poor

PERFORMANCE

3.6. 2017
Inner City Wars against the Poor

Ina Wudtke aka T-INA Darling

& panel discussion with:
Becky Howland, Peter Mönnig, Alan Moore, Joseph Nechvatal
Moderiert von / Moderated by Howard McCalebb (Dada Post, Berlin)

im Rahmen der Ausstellung | in the of the exhibition
The Real Estate Show Extended
curated by Matthias Mayer

Kunstpunkt
SchlegelStr. 6
10115 Berlin

start 18:30 Uhr

The Real Estate Show Extended / Berlin

EXHIBITION

The Real Estate Show Extended / Berlin
June 3 – 24, 2017

Curated by Matthias Mayer

Opening: 02. 06. 2017, 19:00

Artists:
Boris Abel, Volker Andresen, Astali/Peirce, Matthias Bade, Sheila Barcik, Fides Becker, Roland Boden, Gunnar Borbe, Saskia Breitenreicher, Alexander Callsen/Boris Jöns, Till Cremer, Nataly Dietz, Knut Eckstein, Irena Eden & Stijn Lernout, Annette Erlenwein/Anja Weber, Xenia Fink/ Jinny Yu/Guillermo Trejo, Ingo Gerken, Robert Gfader, Monika Goetz, Mariola Groener, Vanessa Henn, Alekos Hofstetter, Birgit Hölmer, Becky Howland, Irène Hug, Institut für kosmische Architektur, Uwe Jonas, Silke Koch, Pia Lanzinger, Julia Lazarus, Jens Christian Madsen, Antje Majewski, Matthias Mayer, Stefanie Mayer, Peter Mönnig, Oliver Möst, Alan Moore, Morgenvogel Real Estate (Maria-Leena Räihälä & Manuel Bonik), Paula Müller, Joseph Nechvatal, Daniel Permanetter, Kathrin Rabenort, Monika Rechsteiner, Benjamin Renter, Kirstin Rogge, Adrian Schiesser, Alexander Schippel, Richard Schütz, Olivia W. Seiling, Eva Seufert, Erik Smith, Elisabeth Sonneck, Gabriele Stellbaum, Vassiliea Stylianidou, Caro Suerkemper, Anja Teske, Anke Völk, Gabriela Volanti, Linda Weiss, Anke Westermann, Maja Weyermann, Ina Wudtke, Sibylle Zeh

Kunstpunkt
SchlegelStr. 6
10115 Berlin

opening hours: Wed.–Sat. 14:00–18:00

further informations under:
www.kunstpunkt.com

EXITUS – Death, Grief and Melancholy

EXHIBITION


EXITUS – Death, Grief and Melancholy
April 9 – May 31, 2017

curated by: Claudia Reinhardt-Teljer and Dag Aak Sveinar

Opening: Saturday April 8th, 2017 at 2 p.m.

participating artists: Tor Børresen, Peter Brandt, Mattias Härenstam, 
Thomas Henriksson, Jannicke Låker, Sverre Malling,
Sands Murray-Wassink, Claudia Reinhardt-Teljer, Ursula Reuter-Christiansen,
Jo Spence, Per Teljer, Ina Wudtke

Galleri F 15
Alby gård, Biørn Biørnstadsvei, 1519 Jeløy, 
Moss

Opening hours: Tue-So: 11:00-17:00 

for further information:
http://www.momentum.no

UNDISCIPLINARY LEARNING. REMAPPING THE AESTHETICS OF RESISTANCE.

EXHIBITION

UNDISCIPLINARY LEARNING. REMAPPING THE AESTHETICS OF RESISTANCE.
September 22 – November 19, 2016

curated by: Suza Husse, Janine Halka and Julia Lazarus

Opening: Thursday September 22, 2016 at 7 p.m.

participating artists: Luis Berríos-Negrón, Julie Carvalho & Roland Lauth & Sebastien
Stolarczyk,Exit Deutschland e.V., Alicia Frankovich, Ha Za Vu Zu, Naomi Hennig, Stine
Marie Jacobsen, Vladan Jeremic´ & Rena Raedle & Ina Wudtke, Rajkamal Kahlon, Frida
Klingberg, Ins A Kromminga & Jannik Franzen, KUNCI Cultural Studies Center, Julia
Lazarus, Achim Lengerer, Magnus Hirschfeld Gesellschaft e.V., Method Fund, Gabriel
Rossell Santillán, Nathalie Anguezomo Mba Bikoro, Anaïs Héraud-Louisadat (Squat
Monument), RYBN.ORG, Lerato Shadi, Vereinigung der Verfolgten des Naziregimes –
Bund der Antifaschistinnen und Antifaschisten \ The Association of Persecutees of the
Nazi Regime – Federation of Antifascists, Andreas Wutz u.a. \ a.o.


DISTRICT Kunst und Kulturförderung
Bessemerstr. 2-14, 12103 Berlin
Telephone: 030 71093093
www.district-berlin.com

GET INVOLVED: DIRECT URBANISM

EXHIBITION

GET INVOLVED: DIRECT URBANISM
September 17 – October 15, 2016

Curated by: Ursula Maria Probst

participating artists: Catrin Bolt, Petja Dimitrova, Fabiana Faleiros, Nikolaus Gansterer,
Katharina Gruzei, Katrin Hornek, Anna Jermolaewa, Suzie Leger, Sonia Leimer, Johann
Lurf, Lazar Lyutakov, Luisa Kasalicky & Siegfried Zaworka, Elvedin Klacar, Vikenti
Komitski, Christian Kosmas Mayer, Female Obsession, Ben Pointeker, Barbis Ruder,
Marusa Sagadin, tat ort (Alexandra Berlinger Wolfgang Fiel), Kay Walkowiak, Anna Witt,
Ina Wudtke, and others.


FLUCA, austrian cultural pavilion,
Otets Paisy Street 38,
The project is part of the official program of NIGHT/Plovdiv, 2016
Plovdiv

http://openarts.info/austrian-cultural-pavilion/

Let’s gentrify everything!

EXHIBITION

Let’s gentrify everything!
Borg Biennial event for contemporary art
September 3 – 11, 2016

Opening: Friday September 2, 2016 at 6 p.m.

participating artists:
André Catalão, Saddie Choua, Scott Cotterell, Katinka de Jonge,
Eleanor Duffin, Vesna Faassen & Lukas Verdijk, From Me To You,
Kristinn Guðmundsson & Peter Sattler, Adrijana Gvozdenovic´,
Wouter Huis, Seungjo Jeong, Céline Mathieu & Christophe Clarijs,
Alireza Mosaffa, Karen Moser, Vijai Patchineelam, Ramon Pino Hernandez,
Kiah Reading, Annesofie Sandal, Sorry Sorry, Philippe Van Damme,
Tim Van Ham, Guus van der Velden, Saskia Van der Gucht,
Ersi Varveri and Ina Wudtke.

Opening hours 12- 6 p.m. (closed September 5, 6 and 7, 2016)

Location: different venues in the city

www.borg2016.be

Plötzlich diese Teilhabe

EXHIBITION

Plötzlich diese Teilhabe
Ina Wudtke | Erik Göngrich
3. September – 8. October 2016

Opening: Friday 2. September 2016, start 19h

after the butcher
Ausstellungsraum für zeitgenössische Kunst
und soziale Fragen.
Spittastr. 25
10317 Berlin

opened on appointment
01734383194 / ina@after-the-butcher.de
www.after-the-butcher.de

I WON’T DO WHAT YOU TELL ME

EXHIBITION

I WON’T DO WHAT YOU TELL ME
11.-28. August 2016

curated by: Kunst Vardo

participating artists: Ksenia Aksenova, Simona Barbera,
Tim Etchells, Marianne Heier, Frans Jacobi, Pil and Galia Kollectiv,
Phillip Henderson, Peter Mills, Kate Pendry, Vandaler Forening, Ina Wudtke

RAM Galleri

Kongensgate 3
NO-0153 Oslo
Norway

Opening hours:
Tuesday – Friday 12 noon to 5 p.m.
Saturday – Sunday 12 noon to 4 p.m.

for further information:
www.ramgalleri.no

EVICTION

EXHIBITION

Eviction
Ina Wudtke
March 27 – April 16, 2016

Curator: Adrienne Goehler.

Projektraum Bethanien
Mariannenplatz 2, 10997 Berlin
Opening hours: daily, 12 – 7 p.m.
and by appointment: 01734383194

Opening: Saturday March 26, 2016, 5 – 9 p.m.

March 31, 2016 at 7 p.m.: Das Geschäft mit dem Wohnen.
A film based lecture by Florian Wüst.


In cooperation with Kunstraum Kreuzberg.

Commons & Cologne

PRESENTATIONS PERFORMANCES SCULPTURE

Commons & Cologne
February 25. – June 30, 2016
A project by Doris Frohnapfel and Ina Wudtke.
Continuation of the cityLab for art in public space.
Initiated by the Kunstbeirat der Stadt Köln and the Dezernat für Kunst und Kultur.

Participating artists:
Doris Frohnapfel | Evamaria Schaller | Arne Schmitt | Ina Wudtke

CABARET COLOGNE. EIN STÜCK FÜR DREI STIMMEN.
Text: Dieter Lesage
Performance: Doris Frohnapfel, Evamaria Schaller and Ina Wudtke
Kokett Bar, Altenberger Str. 11, 50668 Cologne
On inivitation only: Thursday 25.2.2016, open doors: 6 p.m., start: 6:45 p.m.

INSEL DER DIFFERENZ. EINE WECHSELSEITIGE PROJEKTION VON PLÄTZEN.
Arne Schmitt, Gold + Beton, Ebertplatzpassage, Opening: 23.3.2016, 7 p.m.
On view from the outside of Gold + Beton untill 29.3.2016.

MEIN IST DEIN IST …
Installation of the sculptur by Ina Wudtke on the fore court of St. Kunibert/ An der
Linde, end of April

PERFORMATIVE CITY WALK
Performance: Doris Frohnapfel | Evamaria Schaller | Ina Wudtke
at the Kunibertsviertel, May 26, 2016, 2 p.m.

ART, KAPITAL + PUBLIC SPACE
discussion in German, Wednesday, June 8, 2016 at 7 p.m.
Horizont-Theater, Thürmchenswall 25, 50668 Cologne

COMMONS & COLOGNE: RESÜMEE UND AUSBLICK
Doris Frohnapfel and Ina Wudtke,
June 28, 2016 at 7 p.m.
Haus der Architektur Cologne,
Joseph-Haubrich-Hof 2,
50676 Cologne

Further information under:
www.kjubh.de/pages/koops/kooperationen.html

Creating Common Good

EXHIBITION

Creating Common Good
November 17, 2015 – January 10, 2016
in cooperation with VIENNA ART WEEK 2015

curated by Robert Punkenhofer and Ursula Maria Probst

participating artists:
Akram Al Halabi | Bernhard Cella | Ines Doujak |Teresa Estapé |
Leon Golub | Tamara Grcic | gruppe uno wien | Markus Hiesleitner
Heidrun Holzfeind | Anna Jermolaewa | Folke Köbberling |
Teresa Margolles | Adrian Melis | Lucy + Jorge Orta | Lisl Ponger |
Martha Rosler | Nasan Tur | Wael Shawky | Santiago Sierra |
Axel Stockburger | tat ort | Johanna Tinzl | Transparadiso |
Patricia Triki | Anna Witt | Ina Wudtke | Sislej Xhafa

Opening: November 16, 2015, 6:00 p.m.

KUNST HAUS WIEN (Museum Hundertwasser)
Untere Weißgerberstraße 13
1030 Vienna

Opening Hours: Mo – So // 10 a.m. – 6 p.m.
www.kunsthauswien.com

Modernisierungsklage

PERFORMANCE

Modernisierungsklage
by Ina Wudtke
November 6, 2015 at 8 p.m.

Berlin Subway stop Kottbusser Tor (U8)
next to the protest gecekondu
in the frame of the exhibition “Wohnungsfrage” (HKW)

DIS-PLAY-PRATER-STERN

EXHIBITION

DIS-PLAY-PRATER-STERN
THE VALUE OF LIFE – unsere Welt stellen wir uns anders vor

October 3 -24, 2015

curated by Ursula Maria Probst & Martin Wagner

participating artists:
Ihu Anyanwu | Miriam Bajtala & Flora Watzal | Lutz Bielefeldt |
Udo Bohnenberger | Catrin Bolt | Bernhard Cella | Sofia Cruz |
Julius Deutschbauer | Petja Dimitrova | Ramesch Daha & Susanne Scholl |
Marina Gržinić & Aina Šmid | Lena Rosa Händle |
Edgar Honetschläger | Female Obsession | Anna Jermolaewa | 
Barbara Kapusta | Elvedin Klacar | Matthias Klos | 
Markus Krottendorfer | Kulturdrogerie | Tatiana Lecomte | Lazar Lyutakov | 
Marcus Neustetter | Edith Payer | Lisl Ponger | Pinacoteca | Hansel Sato | 
Susanne Schuda | Gerald Straub | tat ort | Viktoria Tremmel | 
Carlos Vasconcelos | Corina Vetsch | Salvatore Viviano | Ina Wudtke | Mo Zhi

Opening: October 2, 2015, 9:00 p.m.

Vienna, station Praterstern, Vorplatz Ost.

Initiated by Fluc, Vienna

CIVILIZATION

EXHIBITION

CIVILIZATION
July 21 – August 15, 2015

curated by Franziska Eißner

With:
Harun Farocki | Nezaket Ekici | Ulrike Rosenbach | Via Lewandowsky |
Liat Grayver | Stefania Tatiana Smolkina | Ina Wudtke

Opening: June 20, 2015, 20:00 p.m.

galerie KUB
Kantstraße 18
04275 Leipzig

Opening hours: Wed-Sa // 16:00 – 20:00 p.m.
www.galeriekub.de

WHO WAS ALBERT NORDEN?

EXHIBITION

WHO WAS ALBERT NORDEN?
May 22 – July 4, 2015

Katja Eydel | Doris Frohnapfel | Thomas Kilpper | Knowbotiq (Yvonne Wilhelm & Christian
Huebler) | Claudia Reinhardt | Marusa Sagadin | Spamkits (Stephan Dillemuth & Philipp
Sajnovits & Ashley Lamm & Martin Bogisch & Karolin Meunier & Iris Rupp & Tobias Langer
& Sophia Köhler) | Ina Wudtke | Julia Bonn & Joel Vogel & Johanna Wölfing | Florian Wüst

Opening: May 21, 2015, 18:00 p.m.

28.5.2015, 20:00 Kampf um Beweise. Antifaschismus,
Strafjustiz und Propaganda im geteilten Nachkriegs-
deutschland. Film based lecture by Florian Wüst (in German)

4.6.2015, 20:00 The anthropometry of the monument.
Hans Van Houwelingen on Arie De Froe. Lecture
by Mihnea Mircan (Extra City Kunsthal, Antwerp), Moderation:
Dieter Lesage (RITS School of Arts, Brussels) (in English)

11.6.2015, 20:00 artists talk with Thomas Kilpper, Julia Bonn &
Joel Vogel & Johanna Wölfing, Ina Wudtke. Moderation: Dieter Lesage (in German)

Station Urbaner Kulturen
Cecilienplatz 5
12619 Berlin | Hellersdorf
U-Bahn Kaulsdorf-Nord

opening hours
Thu-Sat, 15:00-19:00 p.m.

Life’s Finest Values

EXHIBITION

Life’s Finest Values
April 16 – May 30, 2015

Lisa Schmidt-Colinet & Alexander Schmoeger & Florian Zeyfang,
Libia Castro & Ólafur Ólafsson, cylixe, Jan Peter Hammer,
Annika Eriksson, Brigitta Kuster & Gülây Akin & Angelika Levi,
Ina Wudtke, Iratxe Jaio & Klaas van Gorkum, Oliver Ressler,
Ines Schaber & Mathias Heyden, Katleen Vermeir & Ronny Heiremans.

April 15, 2015 at 7 p.m.: Opening
April 17, 2015 at 4 p.m.: Life, Labor, Looking. Lecture by Dieter Lesage (in Englisch).
May 29, 2015 at 7 p.m.: Handel mit der Zukunft. Screening and artist’s talk with Arne Hector & Minze Tummescheit and Vermeir & Heiremans, moderated by Florian Wüst (in English and German).

Kunsthalle Exnergasse
Währinger Str 59
1090 Wien

www.kunsthalleexnergasse.wuk.at
T +43 (0)1 401 21/41 oder +43 (0)1 40121/42

Opening hours:
Tuesday – Friday 1 – 6 p.m.
Saturday 11-2 p.m.  

Dieter Lesage: Art, Reseach and Politics

BOOK RELEASE

Dieter Lesage: Art, Reseach and Politics
with a visual essay by Ina Wudtke
December 17,  2014 |  7.00 p.m.

(SIC) präsents the new publication by
Belgian philosopher Dieter Lesage.
On this occasion curator and critic Pieter Van Bogaert
will conduct a talk with Lesage and Wudtke.
Together, Lesage and Wudtke will perform
Lesage’s text ‘A Portrait of the Artist as a Worker.’

WIELS, Contemporary Art Centre
Avenue Van Volxemlaan 354
1190 Brussels

www.wiels.org

SURREAL ESTATE

EXHIBITION

SURREAL ESTATE

Doris Frohnapfel | Ina Wudtke
15.09.2014 – 18.10.2014


Opening & Autumn Gallery Tour
SpinnereiGalleries 2014
13.9.2014, 11-20 h
14.9.2014, 11-16 h

Galerie b2_
Spinnereistraße 7, Halle 20
04179 Leipzig

www.galerie-b2.de
Tel: +49 (0)341 35129365
Mobile: +49 (0)17696859521

Wed-Fri 13-18 h
Sa 11-17 h
and on appointment

STRUT YOUR STUFF

EXHIBITION

STRUT YOUR STUFF
August 30 – November 1, 2014

Sanford Biggers, Keith Haring, Judith Hopf
Yvette Mattern, Adrian Piper, Ina Wudtke

Opening: Friday August 29, 2014, 6 p.m.

Dansens Hus
Barnhusgatan 14
111 24 Stockholm
Sweden

Opening hours: One hour before the show.
http://dansenshus.se/en/event/strut-your-stuff/

Annette Wehrmann: Luftschlangentexte

READING

Ina Wudtke: Annette Wehrmann: Luftschlangentexte
Friday July 11, 2014,  8:30 p.m.

Ina Wudtke, who worked with Annette Wehrmann during the 90s reads from Wehrmann’s Luftschlangentexten, at the occasion of the exhibition
July 11-September 7, 2014 Annette Wehrmann
“Wir gucken fern, weil wir uns die Revolution nicht leisten können.”

Badischer Kunstverein
Waldstraße 3,
76133 Karlsruhe

www.badischer-kunstverein.de


//

THE VERY LAST JUDGEMENT TRIPTYCH

EXHIBITION

THE VERY LAST JUDGEMENT TRIPTYCH
March 7, – May 18, 2014

Alice Creischer & Andreas Siekmann / Marusa Sagadin / Ina Wudtke /
Herman Asselberghs & Dieter Lesage

Opening: Thursday March 6, 2014 at 7 p.m.

xhibit
Academy of Fine Arts Vienna
Schillerplatz 3
1010 Vienna (Austria)

T + 43 (1) 588 16-0
info@akbild.ac.at / www.akbild.ac.at

REMIX – 10 years in the mix// 10 years Spor Klübü

EXHIBITION

REMIX – 10 years in the mix// 10 years Spor Klübü 
August 30 – September 22, 2013

BEWEGUNG NURR & Florian Göpfert, Anna Bromley, 
BURQAMASCHINEN (Chris Dreier/Ursula Döbereiner/D. Holland-Moritz), 
Davis Museum feat. Danger Museum (Miho Shimizu & Øyvind Renberg), 
Khan, Julia Lazarus, Matthias Mayer, Wolfgang Müller, Nabi Nara, 
Anette Rose, Klaudia Stoll/Jacqueline Wachall, Ina Wudtke u.o.

Spor Klübü 
Freienwalder Str. 31
13359 Berlin-Mitte (Wedding)

http://www.koloniewedding.de/sporkluebue

STRUT YOUR STUFF

EXHIBITION

STRUT YOUR STUFF
16. – 31. August 201
3

Sanford Biggers, Keith Haring, Judith Hopf,
Yvette Mattern, Adrian Piper, Ina Wudtke

Opening: Friday August 16th, 2013, 6-9 p.m.

Hebbel am Ufer – HAU1
Stresemannstraße 29, 10963 Berlin

In the frame of the 25th Festival Tanz im August 2013
opening hours: www.tanzimaugust.de
exhibition funded by: Kulturförderung Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg

STOREFRONT COLLECTION

EXHIBITION

STOREFRONT COLLECTION
April 5 – May 29, 2013


Artists: Blixa Bargeld, Black Lake, Fritz Bornstück, Thomas Eller, Theo Eshetu, Claudia Chaseling, Ben Godward, Mathilde ter Heijne, Jens Kunik, Yvette Mattern, Zoë Claire Miller, Ann Noël, Guerra de la Paz, John Pearson, Georg Polke, David Rhodes, Tracey Rose, Johannes Schütz, Guilherme Vaz, Ina Wudtke

Consultants: Juraj Carny, Silke Neumann, Marianne Wagner-Simon, Yasha Wallin, Selene Wendt, Eva Wilson 

Opening April 5, 2013 – 6 to 9 p.m.

The Storefront Collections
Köpenicker Strasse 4 , 10997 Berlin (near U-Bahn Schlesisches Tor)
Opening hours Wed – Sat 1-7 pm

Further informations:
www.storefrontcollection.com

Schichtwechsel

EXHIBITION

Schichtwechsel
October 6., 2012 – 13. July 13., 2013

curated by Kathrin Becker

With:
Francis Alÿs, Ant Farm, Heike Baranowsky, Matthew Barney, Rui Calçada Bastos, Denis Beaubois, Sandra Becker, KP Brehmer, Michel de Broin, Pash Buzari, Olga Chernysheva, Călin Dan, Douglas Davis, Shahram Entekhabi, Annika Eriksson, Harun Farocki, Elise Florenty, William Kentridge, Korpys / Löffler, Jochen Kuhn, Oleg Kulik, Hilary Lloyd, Katarina Löfström, Milovan DeStil Marković, Aernout Mik, Anna Molska, Frédéric Moser / Philippe Schwinger, Heiner Mühlenbrock, Bruce Nauman, Charles Huntley Nelson, Waël Noureddine, Gabriel Orozco, Tony Oursler, Nam June Paik, Daniel Pflumm, Reynold Reynolds / Patrick Jolley, Robin Rhode, Józef Robakowski, Katya Sander, Larissa Sansour, Corinna Schnitt, Markus Selg, Richard Serra / Nancy Holt, Sean Snyder, Hito Steyerl, Rosemarie Trockel, Maria Vedder, Silke Wagner, William Wegman, Ina Wudtke, Haegue Yang, Zhao Liang, Tobias Zielony, Artur Żmijewski, Heimo Zobernig

Opening hours:
Monday – Friday 10 a.m.-5 p.m.
Saturday – Sunday 11 a.m. – 6p.m.
Entrence fee: 2 Euro

Address:
Nordstern, Videokunstzentrum
Nordsternplatz 1
45899 Gelsenkirchen

For futher information:
http://www.nordsternturm.de/

In Paradisum

EXHIBITION

In Paradisum
September 18, 2012 – September 29, 2012

curated by Philippa Edwards

With:
Bob Aldous and Narayani L Guibarra, Judi Breen, Mairi Fraser Bugg, Anwyl Cooper-Willis, Kasia Depta-Garapich, Johnny Doe, Laura Losifescu, Maria M. Kheirkhah, Valentina Lari, Vicky McLennon, Melanie Maynard, Liz Rideal, Rosanna Raymond, Ina Wudtke, Paul Zaba.

Opening hours daily:
10:30 a.m. – till late
no cover charge

Address:
RICHMIX
35-47 Bethnal Green Road
City of London
UK

Kuhle Wampe Remix

LECTURE PERFORMANCE

Kuhle Wampe Remix,
oder Wem gehört die Stadt?

Saturday May 5, 2012

Ina Wudtke & Dieter Lesage

start: 20:30 h
In the frame of:
ON RESEARCH
Entrence: 5€/3€
Combined Ticket: 8€/4€

Haus der Kulturen der Welt
John-Foster-Dulles-Allee 10
10557 Berlin

Let the Riddim Hit’Em

EXHIBITION

Let the Riddim Hit’Em
November 5, 2011 – January 15, 2012

With:
Oni Ayhun/Mar Ritt, David Blandy, Matthew Burbidge/Sonja Ostermann, Diego Castro, Sophie Clements, Die Tödliche Doris, Jérôme Chazeix, Jan Christensen/Anders Fjøsne/Marcel Dickhage, Frederik Foert, Ingo Gerken/Matthias Meyer, Hellmut Hattler, Max Hattler, Eno Henze/Audion, annette hollywood, Hervé Humbert/Michael Dillon/Manuel Poletti, Patrick Jambon, Jakob Jensen, Uwe Jonas, Khan, Franziska Lantz, Julia Lazarus, Arto Lindsay, Matthias Mayer, Noriko Okaku, Kirsten Palz/Jens Christian Madsen/ Jeroen Jacobs, Daniel Permanetter, Katrin Plavcak/Johanna Kirsch/Rudi Fischerlehner, Reto Pulfer, Egill Sæbjörnsson, Scanner, Marc Schamuthe, Theodor Storm, Veronika Schumacher, Michael Witte, Ina Wudtke

Curated by: Mathias Mayer in cooperation with Kunstraum Kreuzberg

Opening hours: daily 12-7 p.m.

Address:
Kunstraum Kreuzberg/Bethanien
Mariannenplatz 2
10997 Berlin

Ask Yo Mama

EXHIBITION

Ask Yo Mama
September 30-December 10, 2011 in Vienna

With:
Ihu Anyanwu aka G.rizo, Sonia Boyce, Yvette Mattern, Marusa Sagadin, Constanze Schweiger, Sangam Sharma, Ina Wudtke, Anna Zwingl

Curated by: Ina Wudtke

Opening:
Thursday September 29, 2011, 7 p.m.

Opening hours:
Tuesday- Friday: 11 – 7 p.m., Saturday: 11-3 p.m.

Address:
Kunstraum NOE
Herrengasse 13
A-1014 Wien

Video of the month

SOLO EXHIBITION

Video of the Month 7: INA WUDTKE
September 1. – September 30., 2011

Curated by : Kathrin Becker

Opening hours:
Tuesday & Thursday: 2-8 p.m., Wednesday & Friday : 2-6 p.m.

Address:
n.b.k.
Chausseestraße 128/129
10115 Berlin

Black Sound White Cube

EXHIBITION

Black Sound White Cube
Kunstquartier Bethanien / Studio 1
July 10 – August 28, 2011 in Berlin

With:
Sanford Biggers / Sonia Boyce / Nate Harrison /
Jennie C. Jones / Minouk Lim / Yvette Mattern / Robin Rhode /
Nadine Robinson / Marusa Sagadin / Ina Wudtke

Curated by: Dieter Lesage & Ina Wudtke

Opening:
Saturday July 9, 2011, 5 – 9 p.m.

Opening hours:
July 10 – August 28, 2011, daily, 12 – 7 p.m.

Address:
Kunstquartier Bethanien / Studio 1
Mariannenplatz 2,
10997 Berlin
Germany
Subway: Kottbusser Tor

www.blacksoundwhitecube.com

GRIOT GIRLZ

EXHIBITION

GRIOT GIRLZ
Feminist Art and the Black Atlantic
June 11 – July 16, 2010


curated by : Ina Wudtke

artists: Sonia Boyce, Minouk Lim, Yvette Mattern, Ina Wudtke

Opening: Thursday June 10, 2010, 9 pm
Opening hours: Tue-Fri 3-6 pm and by appointment

Address:
Künstlerhaus Büchsenhausen
Weiherburggasse 13
6020 Innsbruck
Austria

Here’s a little story that must be told…

EXHIBITION

Here’s a little story that must be told…
Christine Lang & Ina Wudtke
February 13 – March 12, 2011


Opening:
Saturday, February 12, 2011, 7 p.m.
Opening concert with QUIO (live) 7:30 p.m.

Finissage:
Saturday, March 12, 2011, 19 Uhr

Opening hours:
We-Fr 1-6 p.m.,
Sa 12-3 p.m.,
and by appointment

Duration of the exhibition:
Berlin, February 16 –  March 12, 2011

Address:
Galerie Funke
Willibald-Alexis-Str. 13/14
10965 Berlin
www.galeriefunke.de

In good faith

EXHIBITION

In good faith
October 23 – December 18, 2010



With: Johannes Wohnseifer / Rita McBride / Glen Rubsamen/
Ina Wudtke / Hubert Becker / Ulrich Strothjohann / Patrick Rieve /
Doris Frohnapfel / Ina Weber / Vincent Tavenne / eteam / Daniel Ansorge

Opening: Friday Oktober 22, 2010

Opening hours exhibition:
Th/Fr 2 – 6 p.m., Sa 12-4 p.m. and by appointment
Duration of the exhibition:

Gallery M29
Moltkestraße 29a
50674 Cologne
http://www.m29.info

herspaceGriotgirl

SOLOEXHIBITIONS

‘herspace’
07.01.2010 – 27.02.2010

Beursschouwburg
Rue A. Ortsstraat 20-28
B-1000 Brussels

‘Griot Girl’
20.02.2010 – 21.03.2010

kjubh Kunstverein e.V.
Dasselstraße 75
D-50674 Köln

Istanbul/Berlin, Berlin/Istanbul

EXHIBITION

Istanbul/Berlin, Berlin/Istanbul
August 29 – October 4, 2009

curated by Stéphane Bauer

With: Gabriele Basch, Susanne Bosch, Thomas Büsch, Nezaket Ekici, Katja Eydel, Parastou Forouhar, Bernardo Georgi, Erik Göngrich, Mona Jas, Rainer Kamlah, Christoph Keller, Werner Klotz, Marisa Maza, Isa Melsheimer, Ulrike Mohr, Catrin Otto, Natascha Sadr Haghighian, Nada Sebestyen, Yuan Shun, Roland Stratmann, Dimitris Tzamouranis, Ina Wudtke, Florian Wüst and Florian Zeyfang.

Opening: Friday 28 August 2009, 7 pm

Opening hours exhibition: daily 12 -6 pm

Address:
Kunstraum Kreuzberg/Bethanien
Mariannenplatz 2
10997 Berlin
www.kunstraumkreuzberg.de

In Istanbul between Arrival and Departure

EXHIBITION

In Istanbul between Arrival and Departure
May 3 – June 20, 2009

Curated by Beral Madra

With: Bernardo Georgi, Netzaket Ekici, Katja Eydel, Parastou Forouhar, Mona Jas, Christoph Keller, Werner Klotz, Marisa Maza, Ulrike Mohr, Dimitris Tzamouranis, Ina Wudtke, Florian Wüst, Florian Zeyfang.

Opening: Saturday 2 May 2009, 6 – 8 pm

Opening hours exhibition: Tuesday-Saturday 12 -6 pm

BM-SUMA
CONTEMPORARY ART CENTER
BERAL MADRA
BINNAZ TUKIN
NILÜFER SÜLÜNER
VOYVODA CAD. YANIKKAPI SOK. 3#2-KARAKÖY-I˙STANBUL-TR
t. +90 212 3615861
f. +90 212 3615862

www.bmsuma07.blogspot.com

GRIOT GIRL Lecture

LECTURE & SCREENING

GRIOT GIRL
Thursday 2 April 2009 at 7 pm


by Ina Wudtke


The lecture (in German) ‘GRIOT GIRL’ about feminist art in the context of black music and the
screenings of two of my videos (both in English) will take place at:
aRtmosphere, Holochergasse 32/Top 1, Entrence Plunkergasse, A-1150 Vienna

further Informations:
www.artmosphere-vienna.net

Soundframe

EXHIBITION

Soundframe
March 26 -April 26, 2009


Curated by Eva Fischer

Mit: 4youreye (Wien), .mrt (Wien), ADDICTIVE TV (London), Ambient Art Lab (Wien), andreas steinkogler (Wien), Arjan Brentjes (Amsterdam), Birdman and Artboy Ventures (Wien), Blink and Remove (München/ Regensburg), bljak! (Wien,) Christoph Urwalek (Wien), Claudia Rohrmoser und Ritornell (Salzburg/ Wien), Das Synthie Modul (Wien), DJ Buzz (Wien), Dora Berkes (Budapest), drawvolution (Wien, Emilone (Wien, Mailand), FH Joanneum (Graz), Frederick Baker (Wien), Fridolin Brandl (Wien), Georg Schütz (Wien), Guli Silberstein (Tel Aviv), Harald Hund (Wien), Herbert W Franke (München), Highflyer (München), Ina Wudtke (Berlin), Karl Kilian (Wien), Kutin und Hausberger (Wien), Lichterloh (Wien), Lichtfaktor (Köln), luma.launisch und gabriel kogler (Wien), lux und missus (Graz und Wien), Manfred Safr (Wien), Marula (Barcelona), MFO (Leipzig), MXZehn (Weimar), Nipplefish (Wien), Nohista (Paris), Oliver Hangl (Wien), Para (Wien), Pfadfinderei (Berlin), Pussycrew and Stingingboy (Dublin), Rafaël, (Brüssel), reanimation (Feldkirch), Rehnig Günther Köpf (Leipzig), riri patafix (Marseille), Robert Heel (Berlin), Tanja Vujinovic (Ljubljana), Thomas Schneider (Wien), TOFA (Berlin), TOMAK (Wien), transforma ( Berlin), UKO & Sista Sadie (Wien), V-atak (Paris), Videogeist (Berlin), wemakevisuals (Wien), zoozoozoo (Hamburg) and others

Opening: Friday 27 March 2009 from 7 pm

Opening hours exhibition:
daily from 10 am – 6 pm
and Thursdays from 10 – 9 pm

Künstlerhaus k/haus
Karlsplatz 5
1010 Vienna

www.soundframe.at

FEMMES ‘R’ US. Feminismus in Pop, Musik, Kunst, Film Heute.

EXHIBITION

FEMMES ‘R’ US. Feminismus in Pop, Musik, Kunst, Film Heute.
August 8 -16
, 2008

Curated by Christine Lang and Ina Wudtke

With Pauline Boudry (Berlin), Sonia Boyce (London), Patty Chang (New York), Antye Greie (Hailuoto / Berlin), Klub Zwei (Jo Schmeiser / Simone Bader, Wien), Christine Lang (Berlin), Jill Magid (New York), Elke Mark (Köln), NEID (Berlin), Pipilotti Rist (Zürich), Ina Wudtke (Berlin) and others

Opening: Thursday 7 August 2008 from 8 pm – midnight

Opening hours exhibition:
daily from 2 pm – midnight at RADIALSYSTEM V

RADIALSYSTEM V, Holzmarkstrasse 33, D-10243 Berlin
t. +49 (0)30 288788588
www.radialsystem.de

Sponsored by Hauptstadtkulturfonds, Berlin.

A Portrait of the Artist as a Researcher

Book Presentation by
Ina Wudtke, Dieter Lesage and Dieter Roelstraete on

SATURDAY 25 AUGUST 2007 at 4 PM


freiraum/quartier21
MuseumsQuartier
Museumsplatz 1
A-1070 VIENNA
free entrance

AS – A visual culture quarterly
presents
AS#179
A Portrait of the Artist as a Researcher
edited by
Dieter Lesage & Kathrin Busch

with contributions by
Herman Asselberghs, Elke Bippus, Sabeth Buchmann, Kathrin Busch,
Hans-Christian Dany, Jan De Pauw, Diedrich Diederichsen, Stephan Dillemuth, Mika Hannula, Dieter Lesage, Eva Meyer, Marion von Osten, Eran Schaerf, Stephan Schmidt-Wulffen, Felicitas Thun-Hohenstein, Klaas Tindemans,
Beatrice von Bismarck, Ina Wudtke, Ulf Wuggenig

The presentation of AS#179 coincides with the exhibition A Portrait of the Artist as a Researcher, at the freiraum/quartier21 (12 July – 26 August 2007, 10am – 8pm, daily). See www.mqw.at.

AS is a publication of the Museum van Hedendaagse Kunst Antwerpen (MuHKA), Belgium. AS#179 is supported by the Alfred Toepfer Stiftung F.V.S. (Hamburg), the Universitätsgesellschaft Lüneburg e.V., and the Institute for Drama and Audiovisual Arts of the department Rits (Erasmushogeschool Brussel), research project Re:RESEARCH (2006-2008).
AS#179, A Portrait of the Artist as a Researcher, Summer 2007, 152 pp., ISSN 07735855, price: 8,- ¤ excl. shipping costs: for orders please contact: as@muhka.be. See www.muhka.be.

A Portrait of the Artist as a DJ.

CATALOGUE RELEASE

Further more I would like to announce the release of a publication about my work:
Dieter Lesage
A Portrait of the Artist as a DJ. Notes on Ina Wudtke.

Brussels, VdH Books, 2007
64 pp., 55 full colour illustrations.
ISBN 978-90-888-1002-2
EAN 9789088810022
Price: 20 Euro