ARTIST TALK
BLACK STUDIUM
March 12, 2024 at 6:30 pm
Ina Wudtke
The James Gallery
@CUNY Graduate Center
365 5th Ave, New York, NY 10016
USA
ARTIST TALK
BLACK STUDIUM
March 12, 2024 at 6:30 pm
Ina Wudtke
The James Gallery
@CUNY Graduate Center
365 5th Ave, New York, NY 10016
USA
LECTURE
POETIC AGITATION
February 29, 2024 at 12noon
About Worker Writers in the Weimar Republic.
Ina Wudtke
Rutgers The State University of New Jersey
Craig Seminary Room
15 Seminary Place, 4th Floor (AB, West Wing)
New Brunswick, NJ 08901-1107
USA
The lecture Poetic Agitation takes place in the frame
of Ina Wudtke’s stay during the spring semester 2024 as
Max Kade Scholar in Residence / Charlotte M. Craig
Research Scholar at Rutgers.
EXHIBITION
INA WUDTKE
The Red 1-Mark Novels
January 24 – April 24, 2024
Opening: January 24, 2024 at 12noon
Opening hours:
Mo-Fr 9 am – 4:30 pm
Rutgers University
Program of Comparative Literature &
Department of German, Russian and
East European Languages and Literatures
15 Seminary Place, 4th Floor (AB, West Wing)
New Brunswick, NJ 08901-1107
USA
The exhibition The Red 1-Mark Novels marks the beginning
of Ina Wudtke’s stay during the spring semester 2024 as
Max Kade Scholar in Residence / Charlotte M. Craig Research
Scholar at Rutgers.
EXHIBITION
WE WHO MOVE THE WORLD FORWARD:
Listening to Resistance Inside Germany’s Migrant Histories
3.2.- 10.3.2024
Opening: Friday February 2, 2024 start 6 pm
curators: Anguezomo Nzé Mba Bikoro & Fetewei Tarekegn
With: Aïssatou Ciss, International Women* Space Collective, Zwoisy Mears-Clarke, Cana Bilir-Meier, Yergalem Taffere, Imad Gebrael, Wilson Mungai, HerrFrau Meko, Nino Bulling, Mohammed Lamin Jadama, Thabo Thindi, The Garden Project Collective / Fetewei Tarekegn, Ina Wudtke
And many more participants for the panel discussions and radio shows.
Opening hours:
Thur – Sun 3-7 pm
ACUD
Veteranenstraße 21
10119 Berlin
acudmachtneu.de
EXHIBITION
Abenteuer Abstraktion
Von der Moderne bis zur Gegenwart
Presentation of the Collection
April 23, 2023 – 2027
Sprengel Museum Hannover
Opening: Sunday April 23, from 10 a.m. on
curator: Isabel Schulz
curatorial assistence: Julius Osman
With: Kurt Schwitters, Niki de Saint Phalle, Pipilotti Rist,
Wolfgang Tillmans, Ina Wudtke & Inga Svala Thorsdottir a.o.
Sprengel Museum
Kurt-Schwitters-Platz
30169 Hannover
Opening Hours:
Tue 10-8 pm
We to Su 10-6 pm
Mo closed
www.sprengel-museum.de
EXHIBITION
INA WUDTKE
Counter-Verse: The Spoken Word as a Radical Gesture
5.2.- 27.2.2024
curator: Richard Siggillino
frame program / artist lecture:
On Wednesday February 21, 2024 from 7-8 pm
by Ina Wudtke at Mason Gross School of the Arts.
Opening hours:
Mon – Wed 10:30-4:00 pm
Thur 10:30 – 7:00 pm
Fr 10:30 – 8:00 pm
Sa 10:00 – 4:30 pm
Mason Gross Galleries
Civic Square
33 Livingston Ave,
New Brunswick, NJ 08901
USA
EXHIBITION
Guest at Scriptings:
INA WUDTKE
BLACK STUDIUM
A Tribute to Fasia Jansen
and Joseph Ekwe Bilé
8.10. – 19.11.2023
Opening: Sunday October 8, 2023, 3 – 7 p.m.
Invited by Achim Lengerer
Filmscreening:
Sunday October 29, 2023, 7 p.m.
Frauengeschichten – Fasia Jansen, Sängerin
(1985, Christel Priemer), followed by a discussion
between Ina Wudtke and Jasmin Eding (ADEFRA roots),
moderated by Anujah Fernando.
Opening hours:
Saturday + Sunday 3-7 p.m.
& by appointment studio@inawudtke.com
Scriptings
Kameruner Straße 47
13351 Berlin (Wedding)
www.scriptings.net
Thanks to Fasia Jansen Foundation, Fred Bruss,
Ekwe Bilé family and Eyidi family.
EXHIBITION
Die Zukunft der SPD (Teil III)
March 24 – April 9, 2023
Opening: Thursday March 23, 7 pm
curators: Hans-Jürgen Hafner & Gunter Reski
With: 3 Hamburger Frauen, Maximiliane Baumgartner, Norbert Bisky, Henning Bohl, Lutz Braun, Wolfgang Breuer, Constant Dullaart, Anke Dyes & Anna Lena von Helldorff, Julia Eichler, Katja Eydel, FAMED, Friederike Feldmann, Michael Franz & Franziska Ipfelkofer, Claus Föttinger, Manuel Graf, Philipp Höning, Dale Holmes, Julius Jurkiewitsch, Thomas Kilpper, Claudia Kugler, Christine Lemke, Olga Lewicka, Stephan Machac, Michaela Meise, Anna Meyer, Leonie Nagel & Max Stocklosa, Nils Norman, Stefan Panhans, Peter Piller, Christian Rothmaler & Steffen Zillig, Eran Schaerf, Heidi Specker, SUSI POP, Catharina Szonn, Wawrzyniec Tokarski, Suse Weber, Alex Wissel, Ina Wudtke, Christine Würmell, Lena Ziese, Steffen Zillig
Opening hours:
Thu-Su 2-6 pm
Kunstverein Nürnberg
Kressengartenstraße 2
90402 Nürnberg
EXHIBITION
INA WUDTKE
FASIA
11.2.- 26.3.2023
Opening: Saturday February 11, 2023 at 7-9 p.m.
invited by Monique Förster & Dirk Teschner
Opening hours:
Window exhibition.
audio installation & visuals are
24 hours accessible
Hammerschmidt + Gladigau
Trommsdorffstraße 15
99084 Erfurt
EXHIBITION
20M29
October 29 – January 28, 2023
Opening: Friday October 28, 2022 at 7 p.m. with DJ Jens-Uwe Beyer
curated by Babette Richter
With: Daniel Ansorge Elke Baulig Hubert Becker Erik Bünger John Clayman Katja Davar Sven Dirkmann Eteam Kati Faber Daniela Friebel Doris Frohnapfel Philipp Goldbach Andreas Greiner Trixi Groiss Heidrun Holzfeind Alexandra Hopf Uschi Huber Julia Hübner Katharina Immekus Katharina Jahnke Kiron Khosla Annette Kisling Eva-Maria Kollischan Tamara Lorenz Hans-Jörg Mayer Rita McBride Thomas Rentmeister Patrick Rieve Glen Rubsamen Jenny Schäfer Kim Schoenstadt Regine Steenbock Kerstin Stoll Jürgen Stollhans Ulrich Strothjohann Vincent Tavenne Ina Weber Johannes Wohnseifer Ina Wudtke Majla Zeneli
Opening hours:
We–Fri 2–6 p.m., Sa 12–4 p.m.
& by appointment
Gallery M29
Moltkestraße 27 a
50674 Cologne
Tel: +49(0)221/16866414
Fax: +49(0)221/16866413
https://m29.info
EXHIBITION
KUNST GEGEN RECHTS
19.11.2022-8.1.2023
Opening: 18.11.2022, 6 p.m. (8 p.m. Live Performance)
curators: Dirk Teschner and Mieze Südlich
With: Stefan Alber, Aram Bartholl, Benedikt Braun, Jessica Buhlmann/He Zhao, Christian Claus,
Peter Dobroschke, Samantha Font-Sala featuring Arbeitsgruppe, Herta Hammerschmidt, Christian Henkel, Verena Issel, Stephanie Kloss, Lukas Liese, Zoë Claire Miller, MINETTA, Jan Muche, Anne Mundo,
Rainer Neumeier, Thomas Prochnow, Regina Schmeken, Schroeter und Berger, Kristina Schuldt,
Anke Stiller, Raul Walch, Ina Wudtke
+ DRUCK GEGEN RECHTS (Charity-Edition)
+ Erik Buchholz, Florian Füger, Jörg Neuhäuser, Marco Schaub, Alexander Neugebauer, Nils Lauterbach, Peter Oehler, Ronny Röder, Burkhard Schlothauer, Sven Schmidt, Volker Regel
Opening hours:
Tu 11-7 p.m. | So 3-6 p.m.
and by appointment
NGfZK – Neue Galerie für Zeitgenössische Kunst
Häselburg
Burgstr. 12
07545 Gera
EXHIBITION
SONIA BOYCE
How (not) to present a collection: A re-presentation of One of Six Acts –
Ain’t Misbehavin’ (2018/2022)
October 29 – November 27, 2022
Finissage: Sunday, November 27, 2022, 2-7 p.m.
curated by Ina Wudtke
Opening hours:
Fr, Sa, Su: 2-7 p.m.
& and by appointment studio@inawudtke.com
SPREEUFER
Anticolonial exhibition- and action space
Spreeufer 6, 10178 Berlin
A program by BARAZANI.berlin – Forum Kolonialismus und Widerstand,
an initiative that emerged from the coalition Decolonize Berlin e.V.
EXHIBITION
Utopie Heimat
16.09.-22.11.22
Opening: 15.09.2022, 7 p.m.
curators: Stephan Rößler and Carolin Wurzbacher
With: Ferhat Ayne, Kerstin Drechsel, Christian Jankowski,
Marlies Pöschel, Nasan Tur, Ming Wong, Ina Wudtke a.o.
Opening hours:
Mo closed
Tu-Su 1-5 p.m.
Th 1-8 p.m.
Städtische Galerie Villingen-Schwenningen
Friedrich-Ebert-Straße 35
78054 Villingen-Schwenningen
Germany
EXHIBITION
DOOM SPA CAMPUS
Piazza Virtuale–Piazza Fisicale
December 3–4, 2022
Opening: Saturady December 3, 2022 from 6 p.m. on
invited by Roseline Rannoch
With:
Ellinor Aurora Aasgaard & Zayne Armstrong
Anke Dyes
Eknæs/Amstad with Powell
Markues
Piazzetta Berlin
Alex Turgeon
Anna Voswinckel
Ina Wudtke
Opening hours:
Sat–Sun 4–8 pm and by appointment TEL 0178 8961751
If you have any questions or would like assistance
with access please email us at info@doomspa.org
Location:
Ernst-Reuter-Platz, Mittelinsel,10587 Berlin
Zugang über den U-Bahnhof Ernst-Reuter-Platz
Ausgang Mittelinsel
EXHIBITION
BLIND VISION
Rathenau-Hallen
November 12-13, 2022
Opening: 11.11. 2022, 5-10 p.m.
curated by Matthias Mayer & Mike Schierloh
in cooperation withTreptow-Ateliers e.V.
With: Boris Abel, Deniz Alt, Jakob Argauer, Emilliano Baiocchi, Lisa Ballmann, Gleb Bas, Olaf Bastigkeit, Hannah Becher, Thomas Behling, Niklas Binzberger, Roland Boden, Pedro Boese, Sascha Boldt, Gunnar Borbe, Elisa Jule Braun, Katja Brinkmann, Joanna Buchowska, Johannes Bünemann, Astrid Busch, Michele Calieri, Diego Castro, Sabatino Cersosimo, Ben Cotrell, COUNCIL OF MANY (Alexine Chanel & Mickaël Faure), Till Cremer, DAG, Chiara Dazi, Leo de Munk, Flavio Degen, Mathias Deutsch, Bruno Di Lecce, Frank Diersch, Nataly Dietz, Maurice Doherty, Grigori Dor, Matthias Dornfeld, Thomas Draschan, Ernst F. Drewes, Cécile Dupaquier, Stefan Ebner, Tatjana Echeverri Fernandez, Knut Eckstein, fårce RAIK, Wolfgang Flad, Frederik Foert, Sven-Ole Frahm, Daniela Fromberg, Roland Fuhrmann, Frauke Funkhauser, Veronika Gabel, Paul Gallagher, Anne Gathmann, Clemens Geißler, April Gertler, Paris Giachoustidis, Monika Goetz, Kerstin Gottschalk, Julija Goyd, Jürgen Grewe, Mariola Groener, Harriet Groß, Berenice Güttler, Andreas Hachulla, Ann-Kristin Hamm, Michael Hazell, Andreas Helfer, Christian Hellmich, Christian Henkel, Thomas Henriksson, Forster Herchenbach, Matthias Hesselbacher, Hanna Hildebrand, Birgit Hölmer, Alekos Hofstetter, Stephan Homann, Sonja Hornung, Irène Hug, Fransziska Hünig, Patrick Jambon, Maarten Janssen, Heehyun Jeong, Thomas Jocher, Elena Karakitsou, Heiko Karn, Stephanie Keitz, Stephanie Kloss, Silke Koch, Sebastian Körbs, Karen Koschnick, Erika Krause, Matthias Krause Hamrin, Pantea Lachin, Patricia Lambertus, Davide Lantermoz, Oliver Lanz, Laurie Georgopoulos, Daniela Lehmann Carrasco, Sabine Linse, Ingeborg Lockemann & Elke Mohr, Adrian Lohmüller, Christine Lohr, Antonia Low, Mahony, Loannis Malegiannakis, Angela Mathis, Rei Matsushima, Matthias Mayer, David Möller, Thomas Monses, Valère Mougeot, Paula Muhr, Timo Nasseri, Mascha Naumova, Enrico Niemann, Irina Novarese, Lorcan O’Byrne, Felix Oehmann, Claudia Olendrowicz, Jurgen Ostarhild, Lydia Paasche, Kirsten Palz, Manfred Peckl, Matteo Peterlini, Pfelder, Katja Pudor, Nika Radić & Georg Spehr, Pedro Reis de Mendonca, Øyvind Renberg, Benjamin Renter, Marie Rief, Yvonne Roeb, Römer + Römer, Stefan Roigk, Annette Ruenzler, Daniel Sambo-Richter, Fernando Niño Sanchez, Michel Santos, Özlem Sarıyıldız, Christina Sarli, Damien Sayer, Felicia Scheuerecker, Maik Schierloh, Sandra Schlipköter, Oliver Schmidt, Michael Schultze, Richard Schütz, Eva Schwab, Olivia W. Seiling, Semra Sevin, Chiemi Shimada, Soji Shimizu, Liudmila Siewerski, Heid Sill, Johanna Smiatek, Erik Smith, Sean Smuda, Elisabeth Sonneck, Frederic Spreckelmeyer, Charlie Stein, Gabriele Stellbaum, Tommy Støckel, Moritz Stumm, Katharina Sucker, Miriam Tölke, Emanuele Torti, Marcus Trägner, Petra Trenkel, Chryssa Tsampazi, Jens Ullrich, Kata Unger, V Stylianidou aka Franck-Lee Alli-Tis, James Verhille, Claudia Virginia Vitari, Anke Völk, Andrea van Reimersdahl, Wolf von Kries, Stefanie von Schroeter, Yvonne Wahl, Christine Weber, Linda Weiss, Tilman Wendland, Claudio Wichert, Daniel Wiesenfeld, Barbara Wille, Markus Willeke, Anne Wodtcke, Ina Wudtke, Bora Yediel, Vittorio Zambardi, Simone Zaugg, Ella Ziegler, Michaela Zimmer, Elmar Zimmermann, Christoph Zwiener, Oliver Zwink
Opening hours:
Sa & So: 3-7 p.m.
Treptow Ateliers
Wilhelminenhofstr. 83-85
12459 Berlin-Oberschöneweide
(Entrence left next to the Lidl supermarket.)
EXHIBITION
KUNST GEGEN RECHTS #7
15.-25.9.2022
Opening: 14.9.2022, 6 p.m.
curator: Dirk Teschner
With: Stefan Alber, Aram Bartholl, Benedikt Braun, Jessica Buhlmann/He Zhao,
Zuzanna Czebatul, Peter Dobroschke, Moritz Frei, Jana Gunstheimer, Christian Henkel,
Verena Issel, Stephanie Kloss, Lukas Liese, Dirk von Lowtzow/Jutta Pohlmann,
Zoë Claire Miller, Jan Muche, Anne Mundo, Rainer Neumeier, Thomas Prochnow,
Regina Schmeken, Schroeter und Berger, Raul Walch, Christian Werner, Ina Wudtke
Opening hours:
We-Fri 2-8 p.m.
Sa-Su 12-6 p.m.
Special opening hours:
during the Berlin Art Week (15.-18.9.2022)
daily 12-10 p.m.
Uferhallen
Uferstraße 8
13357 Berlin
EXHIBITION
a-book-a-buy
11.06.-25.06.2022
curators: Doris Frohnapfel, Tamara Lorenz, Tilman Peschel
Finissage: Saturday, 25.06.2022, 15-18 p.m.
With: Christian Aberle, AIC, Josef Albers, b2_, Lewis Baltz, Tobias Becker, Antoinette Blume, Nadja Bournonville, Karl Burkhard, Lisa Busche, Christian Eisenberger, Gina Lee Felber, Claudia Fellmer, Doris Frohnapfel, Ina Gerken, Selma Gültoprak, Marina Haas, Tobias Heine, Andreas Hirsch, Uschi Huber, Anne Kaminsky, Andreas Keil, Christian Keinstar, Jürgen Klauke, Christina Kramer, Katharina Immekus, Philipp Lachenmann, Johannes Listewnig, Tamara Lorenz, Esko Männikkö, Bea Meyer, Heinrich Miess, Burkhard Mönnich, Charlotte Mumm, Caroline Nathusius, Aino Nebel, Thomas Neumann, Erik Östensson, Kriz Olbricht, Jari Ortwig, Thomas Palme, Tilman Peschel, Prenzlauer Berg Biennale, Birgit Pundsack, Patrick Rieve, Tilo Riedel, Stefan Römer, Markus Saile, Jan Scharrelmann, Jenny Schäfer, Max Schulze, Martin Seck, Thomas Straub, Kerstin Stremmel, Jessica Twitchell, Anu Vahtra, Florian Witt, Ina Wudtke, Peter Zimmermann u.a.
Opening hours: Fr./Sa. 15-18 p.m.
Special Opening hours: Sa 11.06. and So. 12.06.2022: 12-18 p.m.
kjubh Kunstverein e.V.
Dasselstraße 75
50674 Cologne
kjubhk@gmail.com
https://www.kjubh.de
EXHIBITION
The Paris Commune and Beyond
March 19, 2022 – May 1, 2022
invited by Madeleine Park and Møre Og Romsdal Kunstsenter
With: Ina Wudtke | Thomas Kilpper
Opening hours:
We–Fr 11:00-16:00 Uhr
Sa 11:00-15:00 Uhr
Su 12:00-16:00 Uhr
Mo+Tue closed
Møre Og Romsdal Kunstsenter
Gørvellplassen 1
6413 Molde
Norway
EXHIBITION
I do not participate because…
November 30, 2021 – May 1, 2022
curator: Natalie Bayer
With: Coalition of Cultural Workers Against the Humboldt Forum
Opening hours:
Tue–Thur 12 a.m.-6 p.m.
Fr–Su 10 a.m.-8 p.m.
December 31 and January 1 closed
Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg Museum
Adalbertstr. 95 A
10999 Berlin
ONLINE ARTIST TALK & BOOK AND MAGAZINE RELEASE
ONLINE Artist Talk & Book and Magazine release
with Thomas Kilpper, Ina Wudtke moderated by Ariane Müller (on English)
Tuesday April 5, 2022, 8 p.m.
butchers blätter #3
and
Ina Wudtke, Worker Writers / Arbeiterschriftsteller:innen.
From/ Von MASCH to / bis Greif zur Feder
Berlin, Motto Books, 2021,159 S. (bilingual Eng. Dt.)
With contributions by Ina Wudtke, Gerhard Wolf,
Nora Sternfeld, Margarete Steffin,
Ariane Müller & Dieter Lesage
An event of after the butcher and Møre Og Romsdal Kunstsenter in
the frame of the exhibition The Paris Commune & Beyond
register under:
ina@after-the-butcher.de
(the Zoom Link will be sent on April 5)
EXHIBITION
INA WUDTKE
RED NOVELS
February 28 – March 2, 2022
Opening: Sunday 27.2.2022, 15:00
Motto Books
Skalitzer Straße 68
10997 Berlin
BOOK RELEASE
Ina Wudtke, Worker Writers / Arbeiterschriftsteller:innen.
From/ Von MASCH to / bis Greif zur Feder
Sunday February 27, 2022, 15:00
Bookrelease and discussion with Ina Wudtke & Ariane Müller (on German & English)
Ina Wudtke, Worker Writers / Arbeiterschriftsteller:innen.
From/ Von MASCH to / bis Greif zur Feder
Berlin, Motto Books, 2021,159 pp. (bilingual Eng. Dt.)
With contributions by Ina Wudtke, Gerhard Wolf,
Nora Sternfeld, Margarete Steffin,
Ariane Müller & Dieter Lesage
www.mottodistribution.com
Motto Books
Skalitzer Straße 68
10997 Berlin
EXHIBITION
Entgenzungen – von öffentlichen und privaten Sphären
July 31 – November 28, 2021
Opening: Friday July 30, 2021 at 7 p.m.
curators: Rasmus Kleine & Luca Daberto
with: Peter Braunholz, Mahdi Fleifel, Korpys/Löffler, Zilla Leutenegger, Melanie Manchot, Simon Menner, Alice Musiol, Gabriele Stötzer, Clemens von Wedemeyer, Marianne Wex, Gernot Wieland, Michael Wolf und Ina Wudtke
Opening hours:
Tuesday to Saturday
14.30 – 17 Uhr
Sunday
13 bis 17 Uhr
Kallmann-Museum
Schloßstr. 3b
85737 Ismaning
https://kallmann-museum.de
Tel. +49 (0)89 9612948
info (at) kallmann-museum.de
EXHIBITION
Kunst Gegen Rechts
November 6 – December 5, 2021
Opening: Saturday, 6.11.21 / 4 p.m.
Performance : OTTO OSCAR HERNÁNDEZ RUIZ und SHIN HYO JIN
DJ: FUTURE GRL, MONOPURPLE
curator: Dirk Teschner
with: Ulf Aminde, Anke Becker, Antje Blumenstein, Theo Boettger, Benedikt Braun, Jan Brokof
Joanna Buchowska, Jessica Buhlmann, Laura Bruce, Christian Claus, Daniel Chluba, DAG, Stefan Draschan, Thomas Draschan, Samantha Font-Sala, Moritz Frei, Florian Füger, Heike Gallmeier / Tabea Sternberg, Ingo Gerken, Jürgen Grewe, Jana Gunstheimer, Herta Hammerschmidt, Christian Henkel, Verena Issel, Lisa Junghanß, Franziska Klotz, Sandra Meisel, MINETTA, MONOPURPLE, NASHKEVILLIN (Iwona Demko, Małgorzata M. Niespodziewana, Joanna Pawlik, Andi Arnovitz, Hila Lulu Lin Farah Kufer Bir’im, Nomi Tannhauser, Angela Hampel, Cornelia Renz, Tanja Selzer), Alexander Neugebauer, Rainer Neumeier, Tommy Neuwirth, Manfred Peckl, Thomas Prochnow, Katja Pudor, Inken Reinert, Christian Rothe, Sophia Schama, Michal Schmidt, Schroeter & Berger, Joachim B. Schulze, Anja Schwörer, Heidi Sill, Anke Stiller, Klaus-Martin Treder, Raul Walch, Christian Werner, Hansa Wisskirchen, Ina Wudtke, Michael Wutz.
GALERIE SORGLOS
Sorge 52 / 07545 Gera
Opening hours:
Wednesday 2-6 p.m., Saturday 11 a.m. -4 p.m., Sunday 2-4 p.m.
EXHIBITION
Kunst Gegen Rechts
September 12-26, 2021
Opening: Sunday, 12.9.21 / 4 p.m.
curator: Dirk Teschner
With: Anke Becker, Antje Blumenstein, Theo Boettger, Benedikt Braun, Jan Brokof, Joanna Buchowska, Jessica Buhlmann, Laura Bruce, Daniel Chluba, DAG, Stefan Draschan, Thomas Draschan, Stefan Heinrich Ebner, Samantha Font-Sala, Moritz Frei, Ingo Gerken, Jürgen Grewe, Herta Hammerschmidt, Christian Henkel, Verena Issel, Lisa Junghanß, Franziska Klotz, Sandra Meisel, MINETTA, MONOPURPLE, Rainer Neumeier, Tommy Neuwirth, Manfred Peckl, Thomas Prochnow, Katja Pudor, Inken Reinert, Sophia Schama, Schroeter und Berger, Heidi Sill, Anke Stiller, Klaus-Martin Treder, Raul Walch, Christian Werner, Hansa Wisskirchen, Ina Wudtke, Michael Wutz, NASHKEVILLIN (Iwona Demko, Małgorzata Malwina Niespodziewana, Joanna Pawlik, Andi Arnovitz, Hila Lulu Lin Farah Kufer Bir‘im, Nomi Tannhauser, Angela Hampel, Cornelia Renz, Tanja Selzer)
BOTSCHAFT
Uferstraße 8-11
13357 Berlin-Wedding
Opening hours:
Fr-Su: 4-7 p.m.
EXHIBITION
RE-MOVE SCHLOSS
July 10-25, 2021
Opening: Friday, July 9, 2021 / 6 p.m.
Performance / 7 p.m. : Otto Oskar Hernández Ruiz and Shin Hyo Jin
curators: Dirk Teschner in collaboration with Raul Walch
with: Jan Brokof, Verena Issel, Owned by Others, Rosa Kollektiv, Schroeter & Berger, Raul Walch,
Ina Wudtke, The Coalition of Cultural Workers Against the Humboldt Forum and PsychoBoddin – Volksbegierden Totale Rekonstruktion (fed and cared for by JP Raether)
Spreeufer 6
10178 Berlin-Nikolaiviertel
Opening hours of the exhibition:
Fr-Su: 3-7 p.m.
VIDEOPROGRAMME
Der Komplex Arbeit im Raum des Kinos
May 1. – July 10, 2021
with: Darren Almond, Celine Berger, Hartmut Bitomsky, Filipa César, Chen Chieh-Jen, Chto Delat, Jeremy Deller, Justine Emard, Antje Engelmann, Harun Farocki, Alex Gerbaulet, Assaf Gruber, Hulda Rós Gudnadottir, Laura Horelli, Mikhail Karikis, Eléonore de Montesquiou, Hira Nabi, Henrike Naumann, Wendelien van Oldenborgh, Adrian Paci, Cora Piantoni, Anette Rose, Sandra Schäfer, Romana Schmalisch & Robert Schlicht, Melanie Smith, Caspar Stracke, Jean-Marie Straub & Danièle Huillet, Pilvi Takala, Clemens von Wedemeyer, Ina Wudtke
curators: Jaro Straub and Olaf Stüber
10 weeks programme in weekly rotation, every Saturday from 6 pm (CET) – an overview of all works at www.scharaun.de
Programme #10
3.7-10.7.2021
Henrike Naumann – Die Monotonie des Yeah Yeah Yaeh (9min) 2020
Ina Wudtke – Willi Bredel (5min) 2018
Ina Wudtke – A Portrait of the Artist as a Worker (11min) 2006
Antje Engelmann – Renate (54min) 2005
see the videos online: www.scharaun.de
EXHIBITION
Ina Wudtke
Greif zur Feder
An exhibition and event series on Workers’ Writers
May 1 – June 11, 2021
Opening: Friday April 30, 17:00-22:00
Events: All events take place in German language.
Registration required under: mail@alpha-nova-kulturwerkstatt.de
Thursday May 20, at 7 p.m./ Online lecture performance/ Kunst ist Waffe,
Ina Wudtke
Friday May 28, at 8 p.m. / Discussion & statement /
Das gegenhegemoniale Archivieren von konzeptuellen und kollektiven Praxen Annette Maechtel,
Elske Rosenfeld, Anna Schäffler (Moderation)
Thursday June 10, at 7 p.m. / Online lecture / Es lebe die Autor:innenschaft, die allen gehört,
Nora Sternfeld
kommunale Galerie
alpha nova &
galerie futura
Am Flutgraben 3
12435 Berlin
Opening hours: Wed-Sa, 4-7 p.m.
no cover charge
www.galeriefutura.de
EXHIBITION & FESTIVAL
Brecht – Days 2021: FUNKHAUS COMMUNE
March 18, – March 21, 2021
curators: Luise Meier & Florian Thamer
with: Bini Adamczak, Zoe Beloff, Thomas Ebermann, Joachim Fiebach, Christina Filips, Annett Gröschner, Ralf Hoffrogge, Finn Lunker, Isabell Lorey, Nikoleta Marcovic, Thomas Martin, Andrej Mircev, Ramon Mosse, Irina Rastorgueva, Milena Massalongo, Mathisa Naumann, Nicholas Ridout, Kevin Rittberger, Natascha Siouzouli, Konstanze Schmitt, Marc Silberman, Malgorzata Sugiera, Liane Thiemann, Michael Wehren, Markus Wessendorf, Christoph Wimmer, Erdmut Wizisla, Ina Wudtke & Dieter Lesage, Erik Zielke u.a.
Brecht Haus
Literaturforum
Chausseestraße 125
10115 Berlin
EXHIBITION
Stadt und Knete. Positionen der 1990er
November 20, 2020 – March 7, 2021
Due to the current lockdown and until further notice, the exhibition can only be visited
online: videowalk through the exhibition.
On Thursday February 18, 7 p.m. KW Institute for Conetmporary Art, Berlin and after the butcher invite you to an Onlinetalk about the exhibition. Speakers are: Annette Maechtel, Thomas Kilpper, Ina Wudtke and Kathrin Bentele. Zoomlink onlinetalk
artists: A-Clip, Gruppe Gummi K / MicroStudio Surplus (Alice Creischer, Martin Ebner, Christoph Keller, Ariane Müller, Andreas Siekmann, Nicolas Siepen, Josef Strau, Klaus Weber, Amelie von Wulffen), Jaaaa (Alice Creischer, Ariane Müller, Andreas Siekmann, Josef Strau, Amelie von Wulffen) & Protzband Nicolas Siepen, Siegfried Koepf & Martin Ebner & Gunter Reski, Josef Kramhöller, NEID, Annette Wehrmann, Ina Wudtke, Amelie von Wulffen a.o.
A collaboration with KW Institute for Contemporary Art, Berlin.
after the butcher. exhibition space for
contemporary art and social questions
Spittastr. 25
10317 Berlin
open Sa & Su 3-7 p.m. and
by appointment: after-the-butcher or
+49 178 32 98 106
EXHIBITION
SPRECHCHORZENTRALE
Ina Wudtke
November 20 – 29, 2020
Due to the current situation there will be no opening.
Shop window projection daily from 5-8 p.m.
Kotti-Shop
Adalbertstr. 4
10999 Berlin
EXHIBITION
City (un)limited
August 23, 2020 – January 30, 2021
curators: Ina Geißler, Sigrun Drapatz, Fabian Lippert
artists: Sigrun Drapatz, Ina Geißler, Eva Kietzmann, Thomas Kilpper, Ulrike Kuschel, Tanja Lenuweit, Fabian Lippert, Reinigungsgesellschaft, Daniele Tognozzi, Ina Wudtke
municipal gallery
Schloss Biesdorf
Alt-Biesdorf 55
12683 Berlin
Opening hours:
Mo, We, Th, Sa, Su: 10-6 h
Friday: 12-9 h
Tuesday: closed
No cover charge
EXHIBITION
October 10 – 25, 2020
curators: Isabelle Meiffert & Sarah Theilacker
artists: Stefan Alber, Elena Alonso Fernández, Liu Anping, Sascha Appelhoff, Oscar Mauricio Ardila, Rosa Barba, Quirin Bäumler, Anke Becker, Rasmus Bell, Ilaria Biotti, John Bock, Peter Böhnisch, Daniela Brahm, Peter Dobroschke, Maria Eichhorn, Larissa Fassler, Heiner Franzen, Wolfgang Ganter, Matthias Galvez, Kerstin Gottschalk,Asta Gröting, Harriet Groß, Sebastian Gumpinger, Kerstin Honeit, IOCOSE, Peter Klare, Fabian Knecht, Pantea Lachin, Sidsel Ladegaard, Lupus, Rainer Neumeier, Manfred Peckl, Robert Prideaux, Hansjörg Schneider, Kerim Seiler, Andreas Siekmann, Mirjam Thomann, Lena von Goedeke, Ria Wank, Klaus Weber, Pete Wheeler, Karin Winzer, Norbert Witzgall, Ina Wudtke
opening: October 10, 2020, 12-8 p.m., reservation required: https://pretix.eu/uferhallen/manifest/
Uferhallen
Uferstraße 8
13357 Berlin
opening hours:
Tue-Su 4-10 p.m.
EXHIBITION
Fight-Klub, Kunst gegen Rechts
Entschlossene Gesellschaft.
Reflexionen und Agitationen gegen das Berliner Stadtschloss.
October 23-25, 2020
curator: Dirk Teschner
artists: Artefakte//anti-humboldt (Brigitta Kuster, Regina Sarreiter, Dierk Schmidt) & AFROTAK TV cyberNomads (Adetoun & Michael Küppers-Adebisi), Coalition Of Cultural Workers Against The Humboldt Forum,Kampagne No Humboldt 21!, Pierre Maite, Andreas Siekmann, Ina Wudtke, a.o.
opening: October 23, 2020, 6 p.m.
Botschaft / Uferhallen
Uferstraße 8-11
13357 Berlin
opening hours:
Sa-Su 3-7 p.m.
EHIBITION
25 of 78 – International Media Art
from the Series HMKV Video des Monats
June 1, 2020 – September 20, 2020
curator: Inke Arns
artists: Monira Al Qadiri, Morehshin Allahyari & Daniel Rourke, Chris Alton, Fabian Bechtle, Ulu Braun, Aleksandra Domanović, Isabella Fürnkäs, Lukas von der Gracht, Matt Goerzen & Ed Fornieles, Niklas Goldbach, Martin Kohout, Ignas Krunglevicius, Joep van Liefland, Taus Makhacheva, NEOZOON, Abner Preis, Laure Prouvost, Magdalena von Rudy, Alla Rumyantseva & Alexey Rumyantsev, Silke Schönfeld, Hito Steyerl, Clemens von Wedemeyer, Andrew Norman Wilson, Ming Wong, Ina Wudtke, Katarina Zdjelar
Hartware Medien Kunst Verein
Dortmunder U Ebene 3
Hoher Wall 15
44137 Dortmund
https://www.hmkv.de/ausstellungen/ausstellungen-detail/25von78.html
EXHIBITION
Feminist Housing (Her)Stories for the Future. Berlin, Bauhaus and Beyond – Part II
March 20 – April 25, 2020 / due to corona it is now planed from: August 22 – September 19, 2020
curators: Felicita Reuschling, Katharina Koch & Sylvia Sadzinski, Anna Heilgemeir, Dagmar Pelger and Martha Wegewitz (Chair for Urban Design and Urbanization CUD at the Institute for Architecture at the Technical University of Berlin).
with: Bettina Barthel, Dr. Katarina Bonnevier, Roberta Burghardt, Prof. Dr. Kerstin Dörhöfer, fem_arc,
Nanni Grau, Sarah Held, Elke Krasny & Sophie Lingg & Claudia Lomoschitz, Angelika Levi, Dorothea Nold,
Cristina Perincioli, Caroline Rosenthal, Dr. Meike Schalk, Banu Çiçek Tülü, Lena Wegmann & Tabea Latocha, Martha Wegewitz, Ina Wudtke
Opening: (Friday 20.3.2020, 7:30 p.m. ) new date:
Friday 21.8.2020, 7 p.m.
Conceptual DJ SET against Gentrification
T-INA Darling (Swing, Hip Hop, Dancehall)
Alpha Nova & Galerie Futura
Am Flutgraben 3
Berlin 12435
no cover charge
EXHIBITION
DEAUQUMENTHA 1
Kassel, June 3-9, 2020
Hier im Quartier – exhibition
daily 3 – 7 p.m. – Westring 73
raum fuer urbane experimente – Graffiti
24 h daily – underpass to Hopla, Holländische Straße / Ecke Kurt-Wolters-Straße
poster wall sichtbare Frauen*
24 h daily – Gottschalkstraße 41
HIER IM CHAT – crayon action
24 h daily – Gottschalkstraße & Westring
Protesting Sounds – shop window audio installations
daily 3 – 7 p.m. / 24 h daily – Westring 73 / Gottschalkstraße 26
24 h daily – Galerie Rasch, Frankfurter Straße 72
artists and
complices:
Franca
Brockmann, Lukas Dilling, Thea
Dechsler & Nanne Buurman, Sophie
Hardenberg, Alyssa Kalkisim-Siebert, Annika Klober, Patrick Köhler, Janina
Mross, Martin Müller & Onkel Anko (RCNS Crew), Frederick Pietrzyk,
Katharina Rensing, Hannah Röhlsberger, Yasmeen Shirazi & Rike Suhr, Lea
Sambale & Lis Nachtigal, Vera Stolle-Brüers, Ina Wudtke
Aktuelle Informationen während der Laufzeit der Ausstellung unter:
https://documenta-stuien.de/deauqumentha-1-kassel-1
EXHIBITION
VIDEO WORKS. Künstlerisches Arbeiten im Medium des bewegten Bildes
January 31 – March 1, 2020
curators: Jun. Prof. Dr. Annette Urban in collaboration with Reinhard Buskies (Kunstverein Bochum) and students of the Ruhr-University Bochum
artists: Jan Bot (Pablo Núñez Palma), Ulu Braun & Roland Rauschmeier, Nadja Buttendorf, Caitlin Craggs, Bastian Hoffmann, Ida Kammerloch, Ji Su Kang Gatto, Maryna Makarenko, Cornelius Mücke, Róbert Olawuyi,Stefan & Benjamin Ramírez-Pérez, Meike Redeker, Johanna Reich, Deniz Saridas, Walter Solon, Anna Westphal, Ina Wudtke
KUBUS / Situation Kunst
First Floor
Bochum-Weitmar
Nevelstraße 29C
44795 Bochum
Germany
EXHIBITION
Die Zukunft der SPD
December 14, 2019 – February 22, 2020
opening: Friday december 13 at 7-9 p.m.
curators: Hans-Jürgen Hafner & Gunter Reski
artists: Nadja Abt, Norbert Bisky, Henning Bohl, Lutz Braun, Constant Dullaart, Anke Dyes, Julia Eichler, Claus Föttinger, Michael Franz, Manuel Graf, Natascha Sadr Haghighian, Dale Holmes, Philipp Höning, Helmut & Johanna Kandl, Korpys & Löffler, Claudia Kugler, Christine Lemke, Stephan Machac, Michaela Meise, Anna Meyer, Stephan Panhans, Manfred Pernice, Peter Piller, Christian Rothmaler, SUSI POP, Wawrzyniec Tokarski, Suse Weber, Alex Wissel, Ina Wudtke and Steffen Zillig
Zwinger Galerie
Mansteinstraße 5
10783 Berlin
http://zwinger-galerie.de/
SCREENING
Thursday November 14, 2019, 10 h
36th Kassel Documentary Film and Video Festival
Willi Bredel directed by Ina Wudtke
In the section: Hier gibt’s nichts zu erinnern
KulturBahnhof Kassel
36th Kassel Documentary Film and Video Festival
November 12-17, 2019
http://www.kasselerdokfest.de
EXHIBITION & FESTIVAL
Berlin bleibt! – Stadt Kunst Zukunft
September 27 – October 5, 2019
participants: Martin Aarts, AG Starthilfe (Kampagne Deutsche Wohnen & Co enteignen + Mieter*innenprotest Deutsche Wohnen), Michael Annoff & Nuray Demir, ARCH+, Baked Beans, BÄM!, Berliner Hefte zu Geschichte und Gegenwart der Stadt, Bizim Kiez, Bündnis Otto-Suhr-Siedlung & Umgebung, Jonas Fansa, Familie Quadri, Ebba Fransén Waldhör, Fri-X BERG, GuerillaArchitects, Regine Günther, Ran Huber, Chris Imler, K A N T I N E Kreuzberg, Sandy Kaltenborn (image-shift, Kotti & Co, Kotti-Coop), Cansel Kızıltepe, KMA Antenne, Kotti-Shop (Julia Brunner & Stefan Endewardt), Larissa Krause (Reclaim Club Culture), Hans-Werner Kroesinger & Regine Dura, Kommunal und selbstverwaltet Wohnen, Rüdiger Kruse, Kulturklasse der Fritz-Karsten-Schule, L.A.MÜLLER, Angelika Levi, Mieterbeirat Karl-Marx Allee, Mieterprotest Kosmosviertel, Mittekill, Mpower Girls Filmclub, Netzwerk kommunal und selbstverwaltet Wohnen, Panna Streetsoccer, Parkakademie – Laborwerkstatt für die Südliche Friedrichstadt, Pastor Leumund, Peng! Collective, Christiane Rösinger, Ilka Ruby, Florian Schmidt, Schülerinnen der Hector-Peterson-Oberschule, Gertrud Schulte Westenberg, She She Pop, Sisterqueens / Ongoing project, Soft Grid, Special-K & Egill Sæbjörnsson, Stadt von Unten, Hajo Toppius, Derya Yıldırım & Tellavision & Raoul Doré, Ina Wudtke, Zur Transformation des Alternativen u.a.
opening: September 26, 2019, 5 p.m.
HAU Hebbel am Ufer
exhibition at the former post office across the street
Hallesches Ufer 60
10963 Berlin
EXHIBITION
Eigenbedarf
25. August – 1. September 2019
curated by: Isabelle Meiffert & Achan Malonda (Assistenz)
Künstler*innen: Stefan Alber, Lotta Antonsson, Liu Anping, Rosa Barba, Quirin Bäumler, Anke Becker, Ilaria Biotti, Antje Blumenstein, John Bock, Peter Böhnisch, Monica Bonvicini, Peter Dobroschke, Thomas Draschan, Sven Drühl, Elisa Duca, Maria Eichhorn, Lena Marie Emrich, Valérie Favre, Elena Alonso Fernandez, Heiner Franzen, Matthias Galvez, Wolfgang Ganter, Yael Graetz, Lena von Goedeke, Asta Gröting, Katharina Grosse, Kerstin Gottschalk, Harriet Groß, Sebastian Gumpinger, Henrik Håkansson, Nicolai Huch, IOCOSE, Miriam Jonas, Peter Klare, Fabian Knecht, Peter Knoch, Jerry Kowalsky, Kunstblock (Pantea Lachin & Ina Wudtke), Philipp Lachenmann, Riccard Larsson, Werner Liebmann, David Moses, Jan Muche, Rainer Neumeier, So Young Park, Manfred Peckl, Andrea Pichl, Achim Riethmann, Tanja Rochelmeyer, Ulf Saupe, Hansjörg Schneider, Kerim Seiler, Anaïs Senli, Yaqin Si, Friedemann von Stockhausen, Isaac Chong Wai, Klaus Weber, Lois Weinberger, Pete Wheeler, Norbert Witzgall u. a.
Opening: 24. August 2019, 16-24 Uhr
Location: Uferhallen, Uferstraße 8, 13357 Berlin
Opening hours: Tu-Su 4-10 p.m.r
entrance free!
for further informations: https://www.facebook.com/eigenbedarf2019
EXHIBITION
Rote Signale
Solidarität Macht Schule
July 12. – 20. 2019
Artists and Complices: Arbeiter*innenlieder Chor,
Künstler*innengewerkschaft: Selbsthilfe der Artisten,
Tristan_Marie Biallas, Richard Brüse, (Redaktion) Dezentrale,
Essbare Satdt / Grüne Resolution, Charlie* Fink, Fabienne Finkbeiner, Kassel Entrüsten, Maike Kurzmann,
Natalia Mandryka, Julia Majewski, Katharina Rensing,
Simoan Trautner, (Rapperin) Vania, Ina Wudtke u.o.
Opening:Thursday July11, 2019 start 6 p.m.
Stellwerk im Kulturbahnhof,
Rainer-Dierichs-Platz 1,
34117 Kassel
Opening hours: daily 4-8 p.m.
for further information: https://de-de.facebook.com/stellwerk/
no cover charge
EXHIBITION
Guerilla der Aufklärung (04)
No state without commitment to Diversity
June 15. – September 7th, 2019
curators: Margarethe Makovec & Anton Lederer
With works by: Amoako Boafo, Daniel Brasil, Imayna Caceres, Verena Melgarejo Weinandt, Maryam Mohammadi / Joachim Hainzl, Daniela Ortiz; Lisl Ponger, RISOGRAD, Sophie Utikal,
Ina Wudtke
Opening: Friday June 14, 2019 at 6 p.m.
Rotor
center for contemporary art
Volksgartenstraße 6a
8020 Graz
Austria
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 10 a.m. -6 p.m. Sa 12- 4 p.m. Wednesdays until 10 p.m.
closed on Sundays and bank holidays
no cover charge
BOOK RELEASE
27.5.2019
b_books # montagsPraxis
Ina Wudtke
The Fine Art of Living
Book Release, Screening & Discussion:
with Ina Wudtke and Cornelia Herfurtner
b_books
Lübbener Strasse 14
10997 Berlin
start: 20 Uhr
EXHIBITION
Willi Bredel will ich nenn’
Ina Wudtke
May 3rd-31, 2019
Willi-Bredel-Gesellschaft-Geschichtswerkstatt e.V.
Ratsmühlendamm 24
22335 Hamburg
Opening Thursday May, 2nd 2019, 6-9 p.m.On the opening the short film Erinnerung an Willi Bredel in Schwerin (1945 – 1949) by Stefan Kraus & Jürgen Pedersen will be screened.
Opening hours: Tuesday 3-6 p.m. and on appointment
Telephone +49 40 591107, Email: willi-bredel-gesellschaft@t-online.de
Or Ina Wudtke 01734383194, Email: studio@inawudtke.com
www.bredelgesellschaft.de
BOOK RELEASE
23.11.2018
The Fine Art of Living
Ina Wudtke
Reading, Screening, Discussion:
Andrej Holm, Ina Wudtke and Florian Wüst
Pro qm
Almstadtstraße 48
10119 Berlin
start: 8:30 p.m.
BOOK RELEASE
13.11.2018
documenta studien presentations #3
The Fine Art of Living
Ina Wudtke
Reading, Screening, Discussion:
Nora Sternfeld and Ina Wudtke
DJ Set
Ina Wudtke aka T-INA Darling
TOKONOMA
Frankfurter Straße 60
34121 Kassel
start: 8 p.m.
EXHIBITION
Die Rote Flut – Revolutionäre Blätter
Julia Lazarus and Ina Wudtke
19.10. – 30.11.2018
Opening: Thursday October 18, 2018 at 7 p.m.
IG Metall Exhibition Space
Alte Jakobstraße 149
10969 Berlin
Mo-Thu: 9 a.m. – 6 p.m.
Fr: 9 a.m. – 2.30 p.m.
EXHIBITION
Pirate Jenny
Ina Wudtke
13.10 – 25.11.2018
Opening: Friday October 12, 2018 at 6 p.m.
Galerie im Saalbau
Karl-Marx-Str. 141
12043 Berlin
Opening hours: TUE-SU 10 a.m.- 8 p.m.
www.berlin.de/kunst-und-kultur-neukoelln/kulturorte/galerie-im-saalbau
With friendly support of the: Fonds für
Präsentationen zeitgenössischer Bildender Kunst in Berlin
EXHIBITION
Middle Gate II-The Story of Dymphna
15.09. – 04.11.2018
A cooperation between the M HKA (Museum of Contemporary Art Antwerp)
and Cultural Centre de Werft
artists: Liliane Vertessen, Hüseyin Bahrt Alptekin, Sergey Bratkov, Jan Cox,
Jan De Lauré, Douglas Gordon, Sigefride Bruna Hartman, Rebecca Horn,
Barbara Kruger, Donna Kukama, Taus Makhacheva, Nadia Naveau, ORLAN,
Cindy Sherman, Frank Theys, Joelle Tuerlinckx, Jan Van Oost, Minnette Vari, Ina Wudtke, Yang Zhenzhang and others.
Hospital Museum,
Gasthuisstraat 1
2440 Geel
Belgium
Sa-Su: 11 a.m. – 6 p.m.
www.muhka.be
www.dewerft.be
EXHIBITION
Schule Ohne Zentrum
1.9. – 25.11.2018
A cooperation between the Museum of Modern Art Moscow,
the Goethe Institut Moscow and District Berlin
curated by Nino Halka, Susanne Husse and Andrea Caroline Keppler
in cooperation with Sergey Babkin, Anna Bitkina, Ulrike Gerhardt,
Astrid Wege and Anna Zhurba.
artists: Luis Berríos-Negrón & Paul Ryan, D’EST: A Multi-Curatorial Online Platform for Video Art
from the Former ‚East‘ and ‚West‘ , Federation of the Psychosquash of Russia (Vladimir Kolesnikov,
Michail Levin and Katrin Nenasheva), Paula Gehrmann, Karina Griffith, Victoria Lomasko, Kristina Markova,
Night Movement (Nastya Ryabova and Gevorgizova Varvara), Andrei Petrov, Ljubow Sergejewna Popowa,
Rena Rädle, Vladan Jeremić & Ina Wudtke, Aleksandr Rodchenko, Jana Sotzko,
Undisciplinary Learning WORK BOOK, Alisa Yoffe and others.
Museum for Modern Art Moscow
Educational Center, Space B
Ermoaevskiy Pereulok, 17
Moscow
Tue-Su: 12 a.m. – 9 p.m.
www.mmoma.ru
EXHIBITION
Kamp-min, din, og alle andres
2.6.-8.7.2018
curated by Madeleine Park
participating artists: Hanan Benammar, Amelia Beavis Harrison, Thierry Geoffroy, Christian Hennie, Lars Sandås, Ina Wudtke, Rena Rädle and Vladan Jeremic.
Opening: June 1, 2018 6p.m.
Podium Oslo
Hausmanns gate 34
0182 Oslo / Norway
Opening hours:
Sa 2. & Su 3. 6: 12-16 h,
Fr 8.6 & Su 10.6: 12-16 h
VIDEO PERFORMANCE
Bild der Rettung | Rettung des Bildes
February 10, 2018 at 7 p.m. and February 11, 2018 at 5 p.m.
curated by Dieter Lesage & Christian von Borries
with: Herman Asselberghs, Alice Creischer, Georges Didi-Huberman,
Tobias Hülswitt, Dieter Lesage, Kadir “Amigo” Memis, Marie-José Mondzain,
Georg Seeßlen, Andreas Siekmann, Oraib Toukan, Christian von Borries,
Ina Wudtke, Tirdad Zolghadr a.o.
Hebbel am Ufer – HAU1
Stresemannstraße 29
10963 Berlin
EXHIBITION
Publishing as an Artistic Toolbox: 1989-2017
08. 11. 2017- 28.1. 2018
curator: Luca Lo Pinto
participating artists: A.N.Y.P. (Minimal club), ARTFAN (Linda Bilda, Ariane Müller),
Cahier d’images (Céline Duval, Hans Peter Feldmann),
Chto Delat? (Chto Delat), DANK (Christoph Bannat,
Hans Christian Dany, Thaddäus Hüppi, Gunter Reski, Andreas Siekmann),
NEID (Heiko Wichmann, Claudia Reinhardt, Ina Wudtke),
Ohio (Hans Peter Feldmann), regina (Regina Möller),
Starship (Hans-Christian Dany, Martin Ebner, Ariane Müller, Gunter Reski), a.o.
Kunsthalle Wien
Museumsquartier
Museumsplatz 1
1070 Vienna
Austria
Opening hours: daily 11 a.m. – 7 p.m., Thursday 11 a.m.- 9 p.m.
www.kunsthallewien.at
EXHIBITION
Werkleitz Festival Exhibition 2017
Nicht mehr, noch nicht.
Oktober 22, 2017 to November 03, 2017
curated by Florian Wüst
Opening: Saturday October 21, 2017, 8 p.m.
conceptual dj-set: Against Gentrification, October 21, 2017, 8-9 p.m.
Ina Wudtke aka T-INA Darling (Jazz, Blues, Hip Hop, Dancehall)
Partcicipating artist on the exhibition: Fabian Fess & Gerrit Pawliczak & Kurt Pöschl; Clara Stella Hüneke; Florian Zeyfang & Lisa Schmidt-Colinet & Alexander Schmoeger; Ina Wudtke.
Further participants in the festival:
http://werkleitz.de/nicht-mehr-noch-nicht
Festivalzentrum (former ReSales)
Große Ulrichstr. 12
06108 Halle (Saale)
Opening hours: Tue-Su: 2-8 p.m.
Werkleitz Festival Exhibition 2017exhibition free of charge
EXHIBITION
THE FINE ART OF LIVING
Ina Wudtke
October 6 – November 3, 2017
curators: BLOK (Ana Kutlesa, Vesna Vukovic, Ivana Hanacek)
opening: Thursday October 5, 2017, 7 p.m.
lecture: Friday November 3, 2017, 7 pm
Ina Wudtke “Poetic Agitation.
On revolutionary communist worker writers in the Weimar Republic.”
BAZA
Božidara Adžije 11
10000 Zagreb
CROATIA
Opening hours: Tue-Fri 4-8 p.m. / Sa-Su 12-7 p.m.
http://www.blok.hr/
With friendly support by Goethe Institut
EXHIBITION
AGITPOETRY
Ina Wudtke
July 8 – 29, 2017
curator: Annette Maechtel
Kunsthaus KuLe
Auguststraße 10, 10117 Berlin
Mobile: +49 (0)1734383194
Opening: Friday July 7, 2017 from 19 – 23 h
Opening hours: daily 14 – 19 h
In cooperation with after the butcher
exibition space for contemporary art and social questions
With friendly support of:
Müller Möller Bruss and KuLe e.V.
further informations:
kunsthauskule.de
PERFORMANCE
3.6. 2017
Inner City Wars against the Poor
Ina Wudtke aka T-INA Darling
& panel discussion with:
Becky Howland, Peter Mönnig, Alan Moore, Joseph Nechvatal
Moderiert von / Moderated by Howard McCalebb (Dada Post, Berlin)
im Rahmen der Ausstellung | in the of the exhibition
The Real Estate Show Extended
curated by Matthias Mayer
Kunstpunkt
SchlegelStr. 6
10115 Berlin
start 18:30 Uhr
EXHIBITION
The Real Estate Show Extended / Berlin
June 3 – 24, 2017
Curated by Matthias Mayer
Opening: 02. 06. 2017, 19:00
Artists:
Boris Abel, Volker Andresen, Astali/Peirce, Matthias Bade, Sheila
Barcik, Fides Becker, Roland Boden, Gunnar Borbe, Saskia Breitenreicher,
Alexander Callsen/Boris Jöns, Till Cremer, Nataly Dietz, Knut Eckstein,
Irena Eden & Stijn Lernout, Annette Erlenwein/Anja Weber, Xenia
Fink/ Jinny Yu/Guillermo Trejo, Ingo Gerken, Robert Gfader, Monika
Goetz, Mariola Groener, Vanessa Henn, Alekos Hofstetter, Birgit Hölmer,
Becky Howland, Irène Hug, Institut für kosmische Architektur, Uwe Jonas,
Silke Koch, Pia Lanzinger, Julia Lazarus, Jens Christian Madsen, Antje
Majewski, Matthias Mayer, Stefanie Mayer, Peter Mönnig, Oliver Möst,
Alan Moore, Morgenvogel Real Estate (Maria-Leena Räihälä & Manuel
Bonik), Paula Müller, Joseph Nechvatal, Daniel Permanetter, Kathrin
Rabenort, Monika Rechsteiner, Benjamin Renter, Kirstin Rogge, Adrian
Schiesser, Alexander Schippel, Richard Schütz, Olivia W. Seiling, Eva
Seufert, Erik Smith, Elisabeth Sonneck, Gabriele Stellbaum, Vassiliea
Stylianidou, Caro Suerkemper, Anja Teske, Anke Völk, Gabriela Volanti,
Linda Weiss, Anke Westermann, Maja Weyermann, Ina Wudtke, Sibylle Zeh
Kunstpunkt
SchlegelStr. 6
10115 Berlin
opening hours: Wed.–Sat. 14:00–18:00
further informations under:
www.kunstpunkt.com
EXHIBITION
EXITUS – Death, Grief and Melancholy
April 9 – May 31, 2017
curated by: Claudia Reinhardt-Teljer and Dag Aak Sveinar
Opening: Saturday April 8th, 2017 at 2 p.m.
participating artists: Tor Børresen, Peter Brandt, Mattias Härenstam,
Thomas Henriksson, Jannicke Låker, Sverre Malling,
Sands Murray-Wassink, Claudia Reinhardt-Teljer, Ursula Reuter-Christiansen,
Jo Spence, Per Teljer, Ina Wudtke
Galleri F 15
Alby gård, Biørn Biørnstadsvei, 1519 Jeløy,
Moss
Opening hours: Tue-So: 11:00-17:00
for further information:
http://www.momentum.no
FILM LECTURE
Der Bau der Intrige – Über Filme die was machen.
January 12, 2017, 6:30 p.m.
kurated by: Brüggemann, Dyes, von Wedemeyer
Zum Songspiel Triptych von Chto Delat
Ina Wudtke and Inga Zimprich
Luro-Kino in der Spinnerei
Spinnereistr. 7
04179 Leipzig
LECTURE PERFORMANCE
Eine Arbeiterin wird Schriftstellerin. MASCH, Agitprop, Margarete Steffin.
Saturday October 15, 2016, 7 p.m.
participating artists: Vladan Jeremic´ & Rena Rädle, Ina Wudtke
Rosa-Luxemburg-Saal, Karl-Liebknecht-Haus,
Kleine Alexanderstrasse 28
10178 Berlin Mitte. Free entrence.
EXHIBITION
UNDISCIPLINARY LEARNING. REMAPPING THE AESTHETICS OF RESISTANCE.
September 22 – November 19, 2016
curated by: Suza Husse, Janine Halka and Julia Lazarus
Opening: Thursday September 22, 2016 at 7 p.m.
participating artists: Luis Berríos-Negrón, Julie Carvalho & Roland Lauth & Sebastien
Stolarczyk,Exit Deutschland e.V., Alicia Frankovich, Ha Za Vu Zu, Naomi Hennig, Stine
Marie Jacobsen, Vladan Jeremic´ & Rena Raedle & Ina Wudtke, Rajkamal Kahlon, Frida
Klingberg, Ins A Kromminga & Jannik Franzen, KUNCI Cultural Studies Center, Julia
Lazarus, Achim Lengerer, Magnus Hirschfeld Gesellschaft e.V., Method Fund, Gabriel
Rossell Santillán, Nathalie Anguezomo Mba Bikoro, Anaïs Héraud-Louisadat (Squat
Monument), RYBN.ORG, Lerato Shadi, Vereinigung der Verfolgten des Naziregimes –
Bund der Antifaschistinnen und Antifaschisten \ The Association of Persecutees of the
Nazi Regime – Federation of Antifascists, Andreas Wutz u.a. \ a.o.
DISTRICT Kunst und Kulturförderung
Bessemerstr. 2-14, 12103 Berlin
Telephone: 030 71093093
www.district-berlin.com
EXHIBITION
GET INVOLVED: DIRECT URBANISM
September 17 – October 15, 2016
Curated by: Ursula Maria Probst
participating artists: Catrin Bolt, Petja Dimitrova, Fabiana Faleiros, Nikolaus Gansterer,
Katharina Gruzei, Katrin Hornek, Anna Jermolaewa, Suzie Leger, Sonia Leimer, Johann
Lurf, Lazar Lyutakov, Luisa Kasalicky & Siegfried Zaworka, Elvedin Klacar, Vikenti
Komitski, Christian Kosmas Mayer, Female Obsession, Ben Pointeker, Barbis Ruder,
Marusa Sagadin, tat ort (Alexandra Berlinger Wolfgang Fiel), Kay Walkowiak, Anna Witt,
Ina Wudtke, and others.
FLUCA, austrian cultural pavilion,
Otets Paisy Street 38,
The project is part of the official program of NIGHT/Plovdiv, 2016
Plovdiv
http://openarts.info/austrian-cultural-pavilion/
EXHIBITION
Let’s gentrify everything!
Borg Biennial event for contemporary art
September 3 – 11, 2016
Opening: Friday September 2, 2016 at 6 p.m.
participating artists:
André Catalão, Saddie Choua, Scott Cotterell, Katinka de Jonge,
Eleanor Duffin, Vesna Faassen & Lukas Verdijk, From Me To You,
Kristinn Guðmundsson & Peter Sattler, Adrijana Gvozdenovic´,
Wouter Huis, Seungjo Jeong, Céline Mathieu & Christophe Clarijs,
Alireza Mosaffa, Karen Moser, Vijai Patchineelam, Ramon Pino Hernandez,
Kiah Reading, Annesofie Sandal, Sorry Sorry, Philippe Van Damme,
Tim Van Ham, Guus van der Velden, Saskia Van der Gucht,
Ersi Varveri and Ina Wudtke.
Opening hours 12- 6 p.m. (closed September 5, 6 and 7, 2016)
Location: different venues in the city
www.borg2016.be
EXHIBITION
Plötzlich diese Teilhabe
Ina Wudtke | Erik Göngrich
3. September – 8. October 2016
Opening: Friday 2. September 2016, start 19h
after the butcher
Ausstellungsraum für zeitgenössische Kunst
und soziale Fragen.
Spittastr. 25
10317 Berlin
opened on appointment
01734383194 / ina@after-the-butcher.de
www.after-the-butcher.de
EXHIBITION
I WON’T DO WHAT YOU TELL ME
11.-28. August 2016
curated by: Kunst Vardo
participating artists: Ksenia Aksenova, Simona Barbera,
Tim Etchells, Marianne Heier, Frans Jacobi, Pil and Galia Kollectiv,
Phillip Henderson, Peter Mills, Kate Pendry, Vandaler Forening, Ina Wudtke
RAM Galleri
Kongensgate 3
NO-0153 Oslo
Norway
Opening hours:
Tuesday – Friday 12 noon to 5 p.m.
Saturday – Sunday 12 noon to 4 p.m.
for further information:
www.ramgalleri.no
EXHIBITION
Eviction
Ina Wudtke
March 27 – April 16, 2016
Curator: Adrienne Goehler.
Projektraum Bethanien
Mariannenplatz 2, 10997 Berlin
Opening hours: daily, 12 – 7 p.m.
and by appointment: 01734383194
Opening: Saturday March 26, 2016, 5 – 9 p.m.
March 31, 2016 at 7 p.m.: Das Geschäft mit dem Wohnen.
A film based lecture by Florian Wüst.
In cooperation with Kunstraum Kreuzberg.
PRESENTATIONS PERFORMANCES SCULPTURE
Commons & Cologne
February 25. – June 30, 2016
A project by Doris Frohnapfel and Ina Wudtke.
Continuation of the cityLab for art in public space.
Initiated by the Kunstbeirat der Stadt Köln and the Dezernat für Kunst und Kultur.
Participating artists:
Doris Frohnapfel | Evamaria Schaller | Arne Schmitt | Ina Wudtke
CABARET COLOGNE. EIN STÜCK FÜR DREI STIMMEN.
Text: Dieter Lesage
Performance: Doris Frohnapfel, Evamaria Schaller and Ina Wudtke
Kokett Bar, Altenberger Str. 11, 50668 Cologne
On inivitation only: Thursday 25.2.2016, open doors: 6 p.m., start: 6:45 p.m.
INSEL DER DIFFERENZ. EINE WECHSELSEITIGE PROJEKTION VON PLÄTZEN.
Arne Schmitt, Gold + Beton, Ebertplatzpassage, Opening: 23.3.2016, 7 p.m.
On view from the outside of Gold + Beton untill 29.3.2016.
MEIN IST DEIN IST …
Installation of the sculptur by Ina Wudtke on the fore court of St. Kunibert/ An der
Linde, end of April
PERFORMATIVE CITY WALK
Performance: Doris Frohnapfel | Evamaria Schaller | Ina Wudtke
at the Kunibertsviertel, May 26, 2016, 2 p.m.
ART, KAPITAL + PUBLIC SPACE
discussion in German, Wednesday, June 8, 2016 at 7 p.m.
Horizont-Theater, Thürmchenswall 25, 50668 Cologne
COMMONS & COLOGNE: RESÜMEE UND AUSBLICK
Doris Frohnapfel and Ina Wudtke,
June 28, 2016 at 7 p.m.
Haus der Architektur Cologne,
Joseph-Haubrich-Hof 2,
50676 Cologne
Further information under:
www.kjubh.de/pages/koops/kooperationen.html
EXHIBITION
Creating Common Good
November 17, 2015 – January 10, 2016
in cooperation with VIENNA ART WEEK 2015
curated by Robert Punkenhofer and Ursula Maria Probst
participating artists:
Akram Al Halabi | Bernhard Cella | Ines Doujak |Teresa Estapé |
Leon Golub | Tamara Grcic | gruppe uno wien | Markus Hiesleitner
Heidrun Holzfeind | Anna Jermolaewa | Folke Köbberling |
Teresa Margolles | Adrian Melis | Lucy + Jorge Orta | Lisl Ponger |
Martha Rosler | Nasan Tur | Wael Shawky | Santiago Sierra |
Axel Stockburger | tat ort | Johanna Tinzl | Transparadiso |
Patricia Triki | Anna Witt | Ina Wudtke | Sislej Xhafa
Opening: November 16, 2015, 6:00 p.m.
KUNST HAUS WIEN (Museum Hundertwasser)
Untere Weißgerberstraße 13
1030 Vienna
Opening Hours: Mo – So // 10 a.m. – 6 p.m.
www.kunsthauswien.com
PERFORMANCE
Modernisierungsklage
by Ina Wudtke
November 6, 2015 at 8 p.m.
Berlin Subway stop Kottbusser Tor (U8)
next to the protest gecekondu
in the frame of the exhibition “Wohnungsfrage” (HKW)
EXHIBITION
DIS-PLAY-PRATER-STERN
THE VALUE OF LIFE – unsere Welt stellen wir uns anders vor
October 3 -24, 2015
curated by Ursula Maria Probst & Martin Wagner
participating artists:
Ihu Anyanwu | Miriam Bajtala & Flora Watzal | Lutz Bielefeldt |
Udo Bohnenberger | Catrin Bolt | Bernhard Cella | Sofia Cruz |
Julius Deutschbauer | Petja Dimitrova | Ramesch Daha & Susanne Scholl |
Marina Gržinić & Aina Šmid | Lena Rosa Händle |
Edgar Honetschläger | Female Obsession | Anna Jermolaewa |
Barbara Kapusta | Elvedin Klacar | Matthias Klos |
Markus Krottendorfer | Kulturdrogerie | Tatiana Lecomte | Lazar Lyutakov |
Marcus Neustetter | Edith Payer | Lisl Ponger | Pinacoteca | Hansel Sato |
Susanne Schuda | Gerald Straub | tat ort | Viktoria Tremmel |
Carlos Vasconcelos | Corina Vetsch | Salvatore Viviano | Ina Wudtke | Mo Zhi
Opening: October 2, 2015, 9:00 p.m.
Vienna, station Praterstern, Vorplatz Ost.
Initiated by Fluc, Vienna
EXHIBITION
CIVILIZATION
July 21 – August 15, 2015
curated by Franziska Eißner
With:
Harun Farocki | Nezaket Ekici | Ulrike Rosenbach | Via Lewandowsky |
Liat Grayver | Stefania Tatiana Smolkina | Ina Wudtke
Opening: June 20, 2015, 20:00 p.m.
galerie KUB
Kantstraße 18
04275 Leipzig
Opening hours: Wed-Sa // 16:00 – 20:00 p.m.
www.galeriekub.de
EXHIBITION
WHO WAS ALBERT NORDEN?
May 22 – July 4, 2015
Katja Eydel | Doris Frohnapfel | Thomas Kilpper | Knowbotiq (Yvonne Wilhelm & Christian
Huebler) | Claudia Reinhardt | Marusa Sagadin | Spamkits (Stephan Dillemuth & Philipp
Sajnovits & Ashley Lamm & Martin Bogisch & Karolin Meunier & Iris Rupp & Tobias Langer
& Sophia Köhler) | Ina Wudtke | Julia Bonn & Joel Vogel & Johanna Wölfing | Florian Wüst
Opening: May 21, 2015, 18:00 p.m.
28.5.2015, 20:00 Kampf um Beweise. Antifaschismus,
Strafjustiz und Propaganda im geteilten Nachkriegs-
deutschland. Film based lecture by Florian Wüst (in German)
4.6.2015, 20:00 The anthropometry of the monument.
Hans Van Houwelingen on Arie De Froe. Lecture
by Mihnea Mircan (Extra City Kunsthal, Antwerp), Moderation:
Dieter Lesage (RITS School of Arts, Brussels) (in English)
11.6.2015, 20:00 artists talk with Thomas Kilpper, Julia Bonn &
Joel Vogel & Johanna Wölfing, Ina Wudtke. Moderation: Dieter Lesage (in German)
Station Urbaner Kulturen
Cecilienplatz 5
12619 Berlin | Hellersdorf
U-Bahn Kaulsdorf-Nord
opening hours
Thu-Sat, 15:00-19:00 p.m.
EXHIBITION
Life’s Finest Values
April 16 – May 30, 2015
Lisa Schmidt-Colinet & Alexander Schmoeger & Florian Zeyfang,
Libia Castro & Ólafur Ólafsson, cylixe, Jan Peter Hammer,
Annika Eriksson, Brigitta Kuster & Gülây Akin & Angelika Levi,
Ina Wudtke, Iratxe Jaio & Klaas van Gorkum, Oliver Ressler,
Ines Schaber & Mathias Heyden, Katleen Vermeir & Ronny Heiremans.
April 15, 2015 at 7 p.m.: Opening
April 17, 2015 at 4 p.m.: Life, Labor, Looking. Lecture by Dieter Lesage (in Englisch).
May 29, 2015 at 7 p.m.: Handel mit der Zukunft. Screening and
artist’s talk with Arne Hector & Minze Tummescheit and Vermeir &
Heiremans, moderated by Florian Wüst (in English and German).
Kunsthalle Exnergasse
Währinger Str 59
1090 Wien
www.kunsthalleexnergasse.wuk.at
T +43 (0)1 401 21/41 oder +43 (0)1 40121/42
Opening hours:
Tuesday – Friday 1 – 6 p.m.
Saturday 11-2 p.m.
BOOK RELEASE
Dieter Lesage: Art, Reseach and Politics
with a visual essay by Ina Wudtke
December 17, 2014 | 7.00 p.m.
(SIC) präsents the new publication by
Belgian philosopher Dieter Lesage.
On this occasion curator and critic Pieter Van Bogaert
will conduct a talk with Lesage and Wudtke.
Together, Lesage and Wudtke will perform
Lesage’s text ‘A Portrait of the Artist as a Worker.’
WIELS, Contemporary Art Centre
Avenue Van Volxemlaan 354
1190 Brussels
www.wiels.org
EXHIBITION
SURREAL ESTATE
Doris Frohnapfel | Ina Wudtke
15.09.2014 – 18.10.2014
Opening & Autumn Gallery Tour
SpinnereiGalleries 2014
13.9.2014, 11-20 h
14.9.2014, 11-16 h
Galerie b2_
Spinnereistraße 7, Halle 20
04179 Leipzig
www.galerie-b2.de
Tel: +49 (0)341 35129365
Mobile: +49 (0)17696859521
Wed-Fri 13-18 h
Sa 11-17 h
and on appointment
EXHIBITION
STRUT YOUR STUFF
August 30 – November 1, 2014
Sanford Biggers, Keith Haring, Judith Hopf
Yvette Mattern, Adrian Piper, Ina Wudtke
Opening: Friday August 29, 2014, 6 p.m.
Dansens Hus
Barnhusgatan 14
111 24 Stockholm
Sweden
Opening hours: One hour before the show.
http://dansenshus.se/en/event/strut-your-stuff/
READING
Ina Wudtke: Annette Wehrmann: Luftschlangentexte
Friday July 11, 2014, 8:30 p.m.
Ina Wudtke, who worked with Annette Wehrmann during the 90s reads from Wehrmann’s Luftschlangentexten, at the occasion of the exhibition
July 11-September 7, 2014 Annette Wehrmann
“Wir gucken fern, weil wir uns die Revolution nicht leisten können.”
Badischer Kunstverein
Waldstraße 3,
76133 Karlsruhe
www.badischer-kunstverein.de
//
EXHIBITION
THE VERY LAST JUDGEMENT TRIPTYCH
March 7, – May 18, 2014
Alice Creischer & Andreas Siekmann / Marusa Sagadin / Ina Wudtke /
Herman Asselberghs & Dieter Lesage
Opening: Thursday March 6, 2014 at 7 p.m.
xhibit
Academy of Fine Arts Vienna
Schillerplatz 3
1010 Vienna (Austria)
T + 43 (1) 588 16-0
info@akbild.ac.at / www.akbild.ac.at
EXHIBITION
REMIX – 10 years in the mix// 10 years Spor Klübü
August 30 – September 22, 2013
BEWEGUNG NURR & Florian Göpfert, Anna Bromley,
BURQAMASCHINEN (Chris Dreier/Ursula Döbereiner/D. Holland-Moritz),
Davis Museum feat. Danger Museum (Miho Shimizu & Øyvind Renberg),
Khan, Julia Lazarus, Matthias Mayer, Wolfgang Müller, Nabi Nara,
Anette Rose, Klaudia Stoll/Jacqueline Wachall, Ina Wudtke u.o.
Spor Klübü
Freienwalder Str. 31
13359 Berlin-Mitte (Wedding)
http://www.koloniewedding.de/sporkluebue
EXHIBITION
STRUT YOUR STUFF
16. – 31. August 2013
Sanford Biggers, Keith Haring, Judith Hopf,
Yvette Mattern, Adrian Piper, Ina Wudtke
Opening: Friday August 16th, 2013, 6-9 p.m.
Hebbel am Ufer – HAU1
Stresemannstraße 29, 10963 Berlin
In the frame of the 25th Festival Tanz im August 2013
opening hours: www.tanzimaugust.de
exhibition funded by: Kulturförderung Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg
EXHIBITION
STOREFRONT COLLECTION
April 5 – May 29, 2013
Artists: Blixa Bargeld, Black Lake, Fritz Bornstück, Thomas Eller, Theo Eshetu, Claudia Chaseling, Ben Godward, Mathilde ter Heijne, Jens Kunik, Yvette Mattern, Zoë Claire Miller, Ann Noël, Guerra de la Paz, John Pearson, Georg Polke, David Rhodes, Tracey Rose, Johannes Schütz, Guilherme Vaz, Ina Wudtke
Consultants: Juraj Carny, Silke Neumann, Marianne Wagner-Simon, Yasha Wallin, Selene Wendt, Eva Wilson
Opening April 5, 2013 – 6 to 9 p.m.
The Storefront Collections
Köpenicker Strasse 4 , 10997 Berlin (near U-Bahn Schlesisches Tor)
Opening hours Wed – Sat 1-7 pm
Further informations:
www.storefrontcollection.com
EXHIBITION
Schichtwechsel
October 6., 2012 – 13. July 13., 2013
curated by Kathrin Becker
With:
Francis Alÿs, Ant Farm, Heike Baranowsky, Matthew Barney, Rui Calçada Bastos, Denis Beaubois, Sandra Becker, KP Brehmer, Michel de Broin, Pash Buzari, Olga Chernysheva, Călin Dan, Douglas Davis, Shahram Entekhabi, Annika Eriksson, Harun Farocki, Elise Florenty, William Kentridge, Korpys / Löffler, Jochen Kuhn, Oleg Kulik, Hilary Lloyd, Katarina Löfström, Milovan DeStil Marković, Aernout Mik, Anna Molska, Frédéric Moser / Philippe Schwinger, Heiner Mühlenbrock, Bruce Nauman, Charles Huntley Nelson, Waël Noureddine, Gabriel Orozco, Tony Oursler, Nam June Paik, Daniel Pflumm, Reynold Reynolds / Patrick Jolley, Robin Rhode, Józef Robakowski, Katya Sander, Larissa Sansour, Corinna Schnitt, Markus Selg, Richard Serra / Nancy Holt, Sean Snyder, Hito Steyerl, Rosemarie Trockel, Maria Vedder, Silke Wagner, William Wegman, Ina Wudtke, Haegue Yang, Zhao Liang, Tobias Zielony, Artur Żmijewski, Heimo Zobernig
Opening hours:
Monday – Friday 10 a.m.-5 p.m.
Saturday – Sunday 11 a.m. – 6p.m.
Entrence fee: 2 Euro
Address:
Nordstern, Videokunstzentrum
Nordsternplatz 1
45899 Gelsenkirchen
For futher information:
http://www.nordsternturm.de/
EXHIBITION
In Paradisum
September 18, 2012 – September 29, 2012
curated by Philippa Edwards
With:
Bob Aldous and Narayani L Guibarra, Judi Breen, Mairi Fraser Bugg, Anwyl Cooper-Willis, Kasia Depta-Garapich, Johnny Doe, Laura Losifescu, Maria M. Kheirkhah, Valentina Lari, Vicky McLennon, Melanie Maynard, Liz Rideal, Rosanna Raymond, Ina Wudtke, Paul Zaba.
Opening hours daily:
10:30 a.m. – till late
no cover charge
Address:
RICHMIX
35-47 Bethnal Green Road
City of London
UK
LECTURE PERFORMANCE
Kuhle Wampe Remix,
oder Wem gehört die Stadt?
Saturday May 5, 2012
Ina Wudtke & Dieter Lesage
start: 20:30 h
In the frame of:
ON RESEARCH
Entrence: 5€/3€
Combined Ticket: 8€/4€
Haus der Kulturen der Welt
John-Foster-Dulles-Allee 10
10557 Berlin
EXHIBITION
Let the Riddim Hit’Em
November 5, 2011 – January 15, 2012
With:
Oni Ayhun/Mar Ritt, David Blandy, Matthew Burbidge/Sonja Ostermann, Diego Castro, Sophie Clements, Die Tödliche Doris, Jérôme Chazeix, Jan Christensen/Anders Fjøsne/Marcel Dickhage, Frederik Foert, Ingo Gerken/Matthias Meyer, Hellmut Hattler, Max Hattler, Eno Henze/Audion, annette hollywood, Hervé Humbert/Michael Dillon/Manuel Poletti, Patrick Jambon, Jakob Jensen, Uwe Jonas, Khan, Franziska Lantz, Julia Lazarus, Arto Lindsay, Matthias Mayer, Noriko Okaku, Kirsten Palz/Jens Christian Madsen/ Jeroen Jacobs, Daniel Permanetter, Katrin Plavcak/Johanna Kirsch/Rudi Fischerlehner, Reto Pulfer, Egill Sæbjörnsson, Scanner, Marc Schamuthe, Theodor Storm, Veronika Schumacher, Michael Witte, Ina Wudtke
Curated by: Mathias Mayer in cooperation with Kunstraum Kreuzberg
Opening hours: daily 12-7 p.m.
Address:
Kunstraum Kreuzberg/Bethanien
Mariannenplatz 2
10997 Berlin
EXHIBITION
Ask Yo Mama
September 30-December 10, 2011 in Vienna
With:
Ihu Anyanwu aka G.rizo, Sonia Boyce, Yvette Mattern, Marusa Sagadin, Constanze Schweiger, Sangam Sharma, Ina Wudtke, Anna Zwingl
Curated by: Ina Wudtke
Opening:
Thursday September 29, 2011, 7 p.m.
Opening hours:
Tuesday- Friday: 11 – 7 p.m., Saturday: 11-3 p.m.
Address:
Kunstraum NOE
Herrengasse 13
A-1014 Wien
SOLO EXHIBITION
Video of the Month 7: INA WUDTKE
September 1. – September 30., 2011
Curated by : Kathrin Becker
Opening hours:
Tuesday & Thursday: 2-8 p.m., Wednesday & Friday : 2-6 p.m.
Address:
n.b.k.
Chausseestraße 128/129
10115 Berlin
EXHIBITION
Black Sound White Cube
Kunstquartier Bethanien / Studio 1
July 10 – August 28, 2011 in Berlin
With:
Sanford Biggers / Sonia Boyce / Nate Harrison /
Jennie C. Jones / Minouk Lim / Yvette Mattern / Robin Rhode /
Nadine Robinson / Marusa Sagadin / Ina Wudtke
Curated by: Dieter Lesage & Ina Wudtke
Opening:
Saturday July 9, 2011, 5 – 9 p.m.
Opening hours:
July 10 – August 28, 2011, daily, 12 – 7 p.m.
Address:
Kunstquartier Bethanien / Studio 1
Mariannenplatz 2,
10997 Berlin
Germany
Subway: Kottbusser Tor
www.blacksoundwhitecube.com
EXHIBITION
GRIOT GIRLZ
Feminist Art and the Black Atlantic
June 11 – July 16, 2010
curated by : Ina Wudtke
artists: Sonia Boyce, Minouk Lim, Yvette Mattern, Ina Wudtke
Opening: Thursday June 10, 2010, 9 pm
Opening hours: Tue-Fri 3-6 pm and by appointment
Address:
Künstlerhaus Büchsenhausen
Weiherburggasse 13
6020 Innsbruck
Austria
EXHIBITION
Here’s a little story that must be told…
Christine Lang & Ina Wudtke
February 13 – March 12, 2011
Opening:
Saturday, February 12, 2011, 7 p.m.
Opening concert with QUIO (live) 7:30 p.m.
Finissage:
Saturday, March 12, 2011, 19 Uhr
Opening hours:
We-Fr 1-6 p.m.,
Sa 12-3 p.m.,
and by appointment
Duration of the exhibition:
Berlin, February 16 – March 12, 2011
Address:
Galerie Funke
Willibald-Alexis-Str. 13/14
10965 Berlin
www.galeriefunke.de
EXHIBITION
In good faith
October 23 – December 18, 2010
With: Johannes Wohnseifer / Rita McBride / Glen Rubsamen/
Ina Wudtke / Hubert Becker / Ulrich Strothjohann / Patrick Rieve /
Doris Frohnapfel / Ina Weber / Vincent Tavenne / eteam / Daniel Ansorge
Opening: Friday Oktober 22, 2010
Opening hours exhibition:
Th/Fr 2 – 6 p.m., Sa 12-4 p.m. and by appointment
Duration of the exhibition:
Gallery M29
Moltkestraße 29a
50674 Cologne
http://www.m29.info
SOLOEXHIBITIONS
‘herspace’
07.01.2010 – 27.02.2010
Beursschouwburg
Rue A. Ortsstraat 20-28
B-1000 Brussels
‘Griot Girl’
20.02.2010 – 21.03.2010
kjubh Kunstverein e.V.
Dasselstraße 75
D-50674 Köln
EXHIBITION
Istanbul/Berlin, Berlin/Istanbul
August 29 – October 4, 2009
curated by Stéphane Bauer
With: Gabriele Basch, Susanne Bosch, Thomas Büsch, Nezaket Ekici, Katja Eydel, Parastou Forouhar, Bernardo Georgi, Erik Göngrich, Mona Jas, Rainer Kamlah, Christoph Keller, Werner Klotz, Marisa Maza, Isa Melsheimer, Ulrike Mohr, Catrin Otto, Natascha Sadr Haghighian, Nada Sebestyen, Yuan Shun, Roland Stratmann, Dimitris Tzamouranis, Ina Wudtke, Florian Wüst and Florian Zeyfang.
Opening: Friday 28 August 2009, 7 pm
Opening hours exhibition: daily 12 -6 pm
Address:
Kunstraum Kreuzberg/Bethanien
Mariannenplatz 2
10997 Berlin
www.kunstraumkreuzberg.de
EXHIBITION
In Istanbul between Arrival and Departure
May 3 – June 20, 2009
Curated by Beral Madra
With: Bernardo Georgi, Netzaket Ekici, Katja Eydel, Parastou Forouhar, Mona Jas, Christoph Keller, Werner Klotz, Marisa Maza, Ulrike Mohr, Dimitris Tzamouranis, Ina Wudtke, Florian Wüst, Florian Zeyfang.
Opening: Saturday 2 May 2009, 6 – 8 pm
Opening hours exhibition: Tuesday-Saturday 12 -6 pm
BM-SUMA
CONTEMPORARY ART CENTER
BERAL MADRA
BINNAZ TUKIN
NILÜFER SÜLÜNER
VOYVODA CAD. YANIKKAPI SOK. 3#2-KARAKÖY-I˙STANBUL-TR
t. +90 212 3615861
f. +90 212 3615862
www.bmsuma07.blogspot.com
LECTURE & SCREENING
GRIOT GIRL
Thursday 2 April 2009 at 7 pm
by Ina Wudtke
The lecture (in German) ‘GRIOT GIRL’ about feminist art in the context of black music and the
screenings of two of my videos (both in English) will take place at:
aRtmosphere, Holochergasse 32/Top 1, Entrence Plunkergasse, A-1150 Vienna
further Informations:
www.artmosphere-vienna.net
EXHIBITION
Soundframe
March 26 -April 26, 2009
Curated by Eva Fischer
Mit: 4youreye (Wien), .mrt (Wien), ADDICTIVE TV (London), Ambient Art Lab (Wien), andreas steinkogler (Wien), Arjan Brentjes (Amsterdam), Birdman and Artboy Ventures (Wien), Blink and Remove (München/ Regensburg), bljak! (Wien,) Christoph Urwalek (Wien), Claudia Rohrmoser und Ritornell (Salzburg/ Wien), Das Synthie Modul (Wien), DJ Buzz (Wien), Dora Berkes (Budapest), drawvolution (Wien, Emilone (Wien, Mailand), FH Joanneum (Graz), Frederick Baker (Wien), Fridolin Brandl (Wien), Georg Schütz (Wien), Guli Silberstein (Tel Aviv), Harald Hund (Wien), Herbert W Franke (München), Highflyer (München), Ina Wudtke (Berlin), Karl Kilian (Wien), Kutin und Hausberger (Wien), Lichterloh (Wien), Lichtfaktor (Köln), luma.launisch und gabriel kogler (Wien), lux und missus (Graz und Wien), Manfred Safr (Wien), Marula (Barcelona), MFO (Leipzig), MXZehn (Weimar), Nipplefish (Wien), Nohista (Paris), Oliver Hangl (Wien), Para (Wien), Pfadfinderei (Berlin), Pussycrew and Stingingboy (Dublin), Rafaël, (Brüssel), reanimation (Feldkirch), Rehnig Günther Köpf (Leipzig), riri patafix (Marseille), Robert Heel (Berlin), Tanja Vujinovic (Ljubljana), Thomas Schneider (Wien), TOFA (Berlin), TOMAK (Wien), transforma ( Berlin), UKO & Sista Sadie (Wien), V-atak (Paris), Videogeist (Berlin), wemakevisuals (Wien), zoozoozoo (Hamburg) and others
Opening: Friday 27 March 2009 from 7 pm
Opening hours exhibition:
daily from 10 am – 6 pm
and Thursdays from 10 – 9 pm
Künstlerhaus k/haus
Karlsplatz 5
1010 Vienna
www.soundframe.at
EXHIBITION
FEMMES ‘R’ US. Feminismus in Pop, Musik, Kunst, Film Heute.
August 8 -16, 2008
Curated by Christine Lang and Ina Wudtke
With Pauline Boudry (Berlin), Sonia Boyce (London), Patty Chang (New York), Antye Greie (Hailuoto / Berlin), Klub Zwei (Jo Schmeiser / Simone Bader, Wien), Christine Lang (Berlin), Jill Magid (New York), Elke Mark (Köln), NEID (Berlin), Pipilotti Rist (Zürich), Ina Wudtke (Berlin) and others
Opening: Thursday 7 August 2008 from 8 pm – midnight
Opening hours exhibition:
daily from 2 pm – midnight at RADIALSYSTEM V
RADIALSYSTEM V, Holzmarkstrasse 33, D-10243 Berlin
t. +49 (0)30 288788588
www.radialsystem.de
Sponsored by Hauptstadtkulturfonds, Berlin.
A Portrait of the Artist as a Researcher 2.0
March 6 to 14, 2008
curated by Dieter Lesage and Ina Wudtke
with: Jacques André, Herman Asselberghs, Sven Augustijnen, Sonia Boyce, Art Jones, Dieter Lesage, Jill Magid und Ina Wudtke.
Beursschouwburg
A. Ortsstraat 20-28
B-1000 Brüssel.
www.beursschouwburg.be
Book Presentation by
Ina Wudtke, Dieter Lesage and Dieter Roelstraete on
SATURDAY 25 AUGUST 2007 at 4 PM
freiraum/quartier21
MuseumsQuartier
Museumsplatz 1
A-1070 VIENNA
free entrance
AS – A visual culture quarterly
presents
AS#179
A Portrait of the Artist as a Researcher
edited by
Dieter Lesage & Kathrin Busch
with contributions by
Herman Asselberghs, Elke Bippus, Sabeth Buchmann, Kathrin Busch,
Hans-Christian Dany, Jan De Pauw, Diedrich Diederichsen, Stephan Dillemuth, Mika Hannula, Dieter Lesage, Eva Meyer, Marion von Osten, Eran Schaerf, Stephan Schmidt-Wulffen, Felicitas Thun-Hohenstein, Klaas Tindemans,
Beatrice von Bismarck, Ina Wudtke, Ulf Wuggenig
The presentation of AS#179 coincides with the exhibition A Portrait of the Artist as a Researcher, at the freiraum/quartier21 (12 July – 26 August 2007, 10am – 8pm, daily). See www.mqw.at.
AS is a publication of the Museum van Hedendaagse Kunst Antwerpen (MuHKA), Belgium. AS#179 is supported by the Alfred Toepfer Stiftung F.V.S. (Hamburg), the Universitätsgesellschaft Lüneburg e.V., and the Institute for Drama and Audiovisual Arts of the department Rits (Erasmushogeschool Brussel), research project Re:RESEARCH (2006-2008).
AS#179, A Portrait of the Artist as a Researcher, Summer 2007, 152 pp., ISSN 07735855, price: 8,- ¤ excl. shipping costs: for orders please contact: as@muhka.be. See www.muhka.be.
CATALOGUE RELEASE
Further more I would like to announce the release of a publication about my work:
Dieter Lesage
A Portrait of the Artist as a DJ. Notes on Ina Wudtke.
Brussels, VdH Books, 2007
64 pp., 55 full colour illustrations.
ISBN 978-90-888-1002-2
EAN 9789088810022
Price: 20 Euro